Loading...
Docoh

Streamline Health Solutions (STRM)

Streamline Health Solutions, Inc. is a leader in pre-bill revenue integrity solutions for healthcare providers. Its eValuator™ Revenue Integrity Program includes integrated solutions, technology-enabled services and analytics that drive compliant revenue and improved financial performance across the enterprise. The company shares a common calling and commitment to advance the quality of life and the quality of healthcare - for society, its clients, the communities they serve, and the individual patient.

Company profile

Ticker
STRM
Exchange
CEO
Wyche Green
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LANVISION SYSTEMS INC, STREEAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Streamline Health, LLC • Avelead Consulting, LLC • Streamline Consulting, LLC • Streamline Pay & Benefits, LLC ...
IRS number
311455414

STRM stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Jun 22
12 Aug 22
31 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7.96M 7.96M 7.96M 7.96M 7.96M 7.96M
Cash burn (monthly) 643.33K 731K 1.06M 1M 423.33K 120.83K
Cash used (since last report) 2.21M 2.51M 3.63M 3.44M 1.45M 414.5K
Cash remaining 5.75M 5.45M 4.32M 4.51M 6.5M 7.54M
Runway (months of cash) 8.9 7.5 4.1 4.5 15.4 62.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Jun 22 Starkey Judith Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.37 72,993 100K 611,711
7 Jun 22 Ferayorni Justin John Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.37 54,745 75K 197,426
7 Jun 22 Phillips Jonathan R Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.37 72,993 100K 1,056,828
20 May 22 Gibson Thomas J. Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.22 90,000 109.8K 397,585
32.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 31 31
Opened positions 3 4 -25.0%
Closed positions 3 7 -57.1%
Increased positions 6 5 +20.0%
Reduced positions 6 5 +20.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 24.46M 30.44M -19.6%
Total shares 15.66M 20.57M -23.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Harbert Fund Advisors 4.07M $6.51M 0.0%
Harbert Discovery Fund 3.97M $5.75M 0.0%
Punch & Associates Investment Management 1.7M $2.72M -0.2%
Perkins Capital Management 1.66M $2.65M -1.6%
Vanguard 1.5M $2.4M +31.3%
Herald Investment Management 600K $960K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 405K $647K -0.8%
Geode Capital Management 350.4K $560K +0.4%
Creative Planning 338.96K $542K 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 251.67K $403K -2.1%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Tamarack Advisers 0 -4.93M EXIT
Roumell Asset Management 0 -425K EXIT
Vanguard 1.5M +357.2K +31.3%
Nicholas Hoffman & Company 184.38K +100K +118.5%
HighTower Advisors 95.05K +30.05K +46.2%
Perkins Capital Management 1.66M -27K -1.6%
Thompson Davis & Co. 0 -13.61K EXIT
Tower Research Capital 1.1K -10.69K -90.7%
Citadel Advisors 10.51K +10.51K NEW
Bartlett & Co. 10K +10K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: added, analogizing, bond, classification, communicable, concurrently, costly, disrupt, driven, index, location, portfolio, RevID, shipment, successfully
Removed: abandoned, account, activity, adjusting, Administration, Aid, Alliance, appointed, appointment, assigned, Atlanta, authority, avoid, begin, begun, behalf, bifurcate, borrow, broker, building, Chairman, clarifying, CLG, commitment, committed, consistency, consummate, contact, contracting, dated, discounting, disposed, division, driver, effort, eligible, eliminated, escrow, exclusive, exit, Fargo, focused, fully, gain, Green, grown, half, highly, Hyland, identifying, incurring, innovation, joint, landlord, leadership, Medical, member, membership, modified, Montefiore, month, obtain, Operationally, originally, owner, participating, Paycheck, permitted, positive, prioritized, program, promote, prospective, Protection, qualify, Qualifying, ready, reclassification, reclassified, recording, redeploy, release, Relief, removing, repaid, repay, repaying, repayment, resulted, retained, retrospective, royalty, SBA, scheduled, sell, settlement, shared, shortly, simplify, Simplifying, slowdown, slower, Small, staffing, stand, standard, sublicensing, substantive, substitution, summarized, Tee, tested, unable, waive, Western, worldwide, Wyche