Company profile

Ticker
ENDP
Exchange
CEO
Paul V. Campanelli
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Endo International Ltd
SEC CIK

ENDP stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Aug 19
23 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 699.73M 720.41M 786.39M 745.47M
Net income -106.01M -18.57M -291.91M -173.21M
Diluted EPS -0.47 -0.08 -1.3 -0.77
Net profit margin -15.15% -2.58% -37.12% -23.23%
Operating income -150.25M -12.73M
Net change in cash 465.21M -167.37M 30.23M 20.1M
Cash on hand 1.45B 981.74M 1.15B 1.12B
Cost of revenue 388.21M 391.91M 433.21M 412.97M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 2.95B 3.47B 4.01B 3.27B
Net income -1.03B -2.04B -3.35B -1.5B
Diluted EPS -4.61 -9.12 -15.03 -7.59
Net profit margin -35.00% -58.68% -83.46% -45.74%
Operating income -469.13M -960.07M -3.47B -933.48M
Net change in cash 162.51M 469.36M 244.9M -133.35M
Cash on hand 1.15B 986.61M 517.25M 272.35M
Cost of revenue 1.63B 2.23B 2.63B 2.08B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AstraZeneca, attract, Blaise, budesonide, Code, Coleman, Coughlin, disaggregated, embedded, entecavir, entirety, ethyl, excise, fluoxetine, flutamide, fumarate, Handa, hydroxyurea, inactive, inline, Irish, labetalol, leadership, Maletta, Matthew, Ministry, Missouri, multinational, NEO, Nevakar, Oklahoma, outlined, preliminarily, progressing, qualitative, quantitative, Quebec, reasserted, recipient, Regent, regime, retroactive, saving, Seroquel, Terrance, text, thereunder, thirty, transformational, turnaround, unearned, upheld, Vice, XR
Removed: achieve, advisory, agent, allegedly, Analgesic, Anesthetic, careful, ceased, chain, complexity, consultation, coordinate, core, covering, decided, decline, delayed, FFDCA, harm, historic, implemented, incentive, intention, labeling, large, marketable, marketed, meeting, modification, monitor, NDA, negatively, orderly, outweigh, point, practice, publicly, refusal, restated, safety, satisfy, Seiyaku, shift, substance, support, Teikoku, traded, unapproved, unrealized, voted, withdraw, withdrawal, work, write, written