Company profile

Ticker
JNJ
Exchange
CEO
Alex Gorsky
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Johnson & Johnson Et Al
SEC CIK
IRS number
221024240

JNJ stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Jul 19
23 Oct 19
29 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 20.56B 20.02B 20.39B 20.35B
Net income 5.61B 3.75B 3.04B 3.93B
Diluted EPS 2.08 1.39 1.12 1.44
Net profit margin 27.27% 18.73% 14.92% 19.33%
Net change in cash -358M -3.37B 2.05B -1.51B
Cash on hand 14.38B 14.73B 18.11B 16.06B
Cost of revenue 6.94B 6.62B 6.59B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: adjourned, alfa, award, awarded, barred, compel, cont, Council, Daubert, digital, directly, disruption, duty, embedded, encourage, entitled, epoetin, EPREX, factor, free, FTC, Inline, insignificant, instance, leveraging, mechanical, misrepresented, multinational, opposed, paliperidone, Patch, PROCEED, PROCRIT, stapler, statute, temporary, TRAF, Ventral, volume
Removed: cataract, Catheter, digestive, Extensible, force, formatted, glucose, ii, iv, Language, multi, ordered, quality, Sensing, SMARTTOUCH, strip, test, THERMOCOOL, TYLENOL, undisclosed, withdrew