Docoh
Loading...

VTRS Viatris

Viatris is a global healthcare company formed in November 2020 through the combination of Mylan and the Upjohn Business whose mission is to empower people worldwide to live healthier at every stage of life. By integrating the strengths of these two businesses, including our global workforce of approximately 45,000 employees and contractors, Viatris aims to deliver increased access to affordable, quality medicines for patients worldwide regardless of geography or circumstance. Viatris brings together industry leading commercial, R&D, regulatory, manufacturing, legal and medical expertise complemented by a strong commitment to quality and unparalleled geographic footprint to deliver high-quality medicines to patients in more than 165 countries and territories. Viatris’ portfolio comprises more than 1,400 approved molecules across a wide range of key therapeutic areas, including globally recognized iconic and key brands, generic, complex generic and biosimilars. Viatris operates approximately 50 manufacturing sites worldwide that produce oral solid doses, injectables, complex dosage forms and APIs. Viatris is headquartered in the U.S., with global centers in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Shanghai, China and Hyderabad, India.

Company profile

Ticker
VTRS
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Upjohn Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
834364296

VTRS stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Mar 21
12 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Viatris earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Mar 21 Cornwell W Don Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 13.8383 3,000 41.51K 3,000
2 Mar 21 der Meer Mohr Pauline van Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 9,440 0 15,705
2 Mar 21 der Meer Mohr Pauline van RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 9,440 0 0
2 Mar 21 der Meer Mohr Pauline van RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 13,996 0 13,996
2 Mar 21 Cornwell W Don RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 13,996 0 13,996
2 Mar 21 Kilts James M RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 13,996 0 13,996
2 Mar 21 Neil F Dimick Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 0 9,440 0 60,703
2 Mar 21 Neil F Dimick RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 9,440 0 0
2 Mar 21 Neil F Dimick RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 13,996 0 13,996
2 Mar 21 Brian Roman Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 14.29 2,195 31.37K 38,676

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

76.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1140 0 NEW
Opened positions 1140 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 17.4B 0 NEW
Total shares 928.65M 0 NEW
Total puts 20.27M 0 NEW
Total calls 13.41M 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.5
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 129.07M $2.42B NEW
BLK Blackrock 89.53M $1.68B NEW
Wellington Management 69.81M $1.31B NEW
STT State Street 52.54M $984.6M NEW
MCQEF Macquarie 38.41M $719.83M NEW
Capital World Investors 33.27M $623.43M NEW
Laurion Capital Management 23.23M $435.41M NEW
Geode Capital Management 22.77M $425.75M NEW
PZN Pzena Investment Management 17.09M $320.25M NEW
Deerfield Management 15.72M $294.67M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 129.07M +129.07M NEW
BLK Blackrock 89.53M +89.53M NEW
Wellington Management 69.81M +69.81M NEW
STT State Street 52.54M +52.54M NEW
MCQEF Macquarie 38.41M +38.41M NEW
Capital World Investors 33.27M +33.27M NEW
Laurion Capital Management 23.23M +23.23M NEW
Geode Capital Management 22.77M +22.77M NEW
PZN Pzena Investment Management 17.09M +17.09M NEW
Deerfield Management 15.72M +15.72M NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Coherus Biosciences
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings