Docoh
Loading...

SUZ Suzano

Suzano SA engages in the production of hardwood pulp from eucalyptus and paper. It operates through the Pulp, and Paper segments. The Pulp segment comprises of production and sale of hardwood eucalyptus pulp and fluff mainly to supply the export market, with any surplus destined to the domestic market. The Paper segment consists of production and sale of paper to meet the demands of both domestic and export markets. The company was founded by Leon Feffer in 1924 and is headquartered in Salvador, Brazil.

Company profile

Ticker
SUZ
Exchange
CEO
Walter Schalka
Employees
Location
Industry (SIC)
Former names
COMPANHIA SUZANO DE PAPEL E CELULOSE /FI, Suzano Papel e Celulose S.A.
SEC CIK

SUZ stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 21
24 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Suzano earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

43.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 71 69 +2.9%
Opened positions 15 21 -28.6%
Closed positions 13 9 +44.4%
Increased positions 30 19 +57.9%
Reduced positions 12 17 -29.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.86B 6.61B +64.3%
Total shares 593.85M 590.14M +0.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Suzano Holding 579.46M $6.48B 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 3.48M $42.5M -9.2%
Pendal 2.63M $32.16M NEW
Platinum Investment Management 1.24M $15.17M NEW
PineBridge Investments 959.17K $11.72M +544.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 656.33K $8.02M -8.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 653.76K $7.99M +65.2%
Thomas White International 517.17K $6.32M +4.9%
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 450K $5.55M NEW
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 426.85K $5.22M +25.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Pendal 2.63M +2.63M NEW
Platinum Investment Management 1.24M +1.24M NEW
PineBridge Investments 959.17K +810.24K +544.1%
AMS Capital Ltda 0 -764.37K EXIT
Westwood Global Investments 0 -683.37K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 62.5K -615K -90.8%
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 450K +450K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 3.48M -351.08K -9.2%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 342.48K +342.48K NEW
BLK Blackrock 340.62K +328.27K +2657.6%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg

Proxies

No filings