Docoh
Loading...

GLT Glatfelter

The S&P 600 is an index of small-cap company stocks created by Standard & Poor's. The index is weighted by float-adjusted market capitalization , where public shares are only taken into consideration, excluding promoters' holding, government holding, strategic holding, and other locked-in shares. Periodically, S&P Dow Jones Indices reflects the changes of the S&P 1000 in response to company takeover, or updating the index based on company market capitalization. The information of the 1003 constituents is extracted from Capital IQ, which is an online service by S&P Global that provides real-time financial, technical, and industry data to investment firms, universities, and researchers. Capital IQ offers various features including credit risk analytics, data on public and private company financials, mergers & acquisitions, Excel plug-in and pre-built templates, chart builder, credit ratings, and shareholder analysis. The following exchange-traded funds attempt to track this index and sub-indexes: SPDR Portfolio Mid Cap ETF

Company profile

Ticker
GLT
Exchange
CEO
Dante Parrini
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
GLATFELTER P H CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
230628360

GLT stock data

(
)

Calendar

24 Feb 21
22 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Glatfelter earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 109.67M 109.67M 109.67M 109.67M 109.67M 109.67M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 1.38M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 5.16M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 104.51M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 75.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Feb 21 Christopher W. Astley Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 15.96 2,470 39.42K 33,291
22 Feb 21 Christopher W. Astley Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Option exercise Aquire M No No 15.96 8,193 130.76K 35,761
22 Feb 21 Christopher W. Astley RSU Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 8,193 0 0
22 Feb 21 Christopher W. Astley RSU Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Grant Aquire A No No 0 768 0 8,193
22 Feb 21 Beck Eileen L Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 15.96 1,699 27.12K 13,483
22 Feb 21 Beck Eileen L Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Option exercise Aquire M No No 15.96 5,001 79.82K 15,182
22 Feb 21 Beck Eileen L RSU Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 5,001 0 0
22 Feb 21 Beck Eileen L RSU Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Grant Aquire A No No 0 469 0 5,001
22 Feb 21 David C Elder Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 15.96 1,630 26.01K 49,431
22 Feb 21 David C Elder Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Option exercise Aquire M No No 15.96 4,788 76.42K 51,061

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 131 0 NEW
Opened positions 131 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 740.65M 0 NEW
Total shares 45.19M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 25.6K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 6.78M $111.12M NEW
Vanguard 4.43M $72.61M NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 3.67M $60.12M NEW
BEN Franklin Resources 3.56M $58.3M NEW
Franklin Mutual Advisers 3.56M $58.29M NEW
SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management 2.77M $45.41M NEW
Segall Bryant & Hamill 2.12M $34.76M NEW
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management 1.83M $29.92M NEW
STT State Street 1.4M $23.17M NEW
Systematic Financial Management 1.08M $17.74M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 6.78M +6.78M NEW
Vanguard 4.43M +4.43M NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 3.67M +3.67M NEW
BEN Franklin Resources 3.56M +3.56M NEW
Franklin Mutual Advisers 3.56M +3.56M NEW
SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management 2.77M +2.77M NEW
Segall Bryant & Hamill 2.12M +2.12M NEW
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management 1.83M +1.83M NEW
STT State Street 1.4M +1.4M NEW
Systematic Financial Management 1.08M +1.08M NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: addressing, apprenticeship, arriving, avoid, back, career, Carolina, center, Charlotte, compliant, composed, COVID, delay, diligently, distancing, encourage, fight, globe, Holly, household, immaterial, impractical, incident, increasingly, intensify, Lean, longstanding, machinery, marked, MB, Mount, Mutual, NC, nondeductible, outbreak, pandemic, personnel, perspective, pilot, preferable, premium, principle, proactively, Protocol, quartile, rapid, realignment, reimplement, relocation, resumed, resurgence, Retention, rooted, safeguard, scope, Sigma, skill, skilled, social, spare, steadfast, stream, strive, striving, suspense, suspension, tabletop, talent, TCIR, team, TN, track, training, travel, undergone, undertaken, unemployment, unlocking, unprecedented, usage, view, vision, weaker, woodpulp
Removed: allocating, application, began, built, CIO, CIS, court, created, disclose, entity, estimating, funding, generation, George, Georgia, Hershey, jointly, Joseph, magnitude, Moscow, partnership, Pennsylvania, repatriation, satisfactory, South, spectrum, spent, TCJA, unusual, Zakutney