Docoh
Loading...

ARC ARC Document Solutions

ARC provides a wide variety of document distribution and graphic production services to facilitate communication for professionals in the design, marketing, commercial real estate, construction and related fields.

Company profile

Ticker
ARC
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kumarakulasingam Suriyakumar
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
VIASPACEAddentaxOSYKA ...
Former names
American Reprographics CO
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
American Reprographics Company, L.L.C. • ARC Document Solutions India Private Limited • (fka: American Reprographics Company • ARC — UK Technologies Limited • ARC Acquisition Corporation • ARC Digital Canada Corp. • ARC Document Solutions Australia Pty Limited • ARC Reprographics Canada Corp • ARC Reprographics Hong Kong, Limited • Face of Somerset Limited ...

ARC stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Aug 21
15 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 52.37M 52.37M 52.37M 52.37M 52.37M 52.37M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 504.92K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.78M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 50.59M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 100.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Sep 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.6347 1,800 4.74K 1,191,318
14 Sep 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.6284 7,901 20.77K 1,189,518
13 Sep 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.6145 17,670 46.2K 1,181,617
18 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.65 400 1.06K 1,163,947
17 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.6494 1,684 4.46K 1,163,547
16 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.6412 800 2.11K 1,161,863
4 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.323 24,900 57.84K 1,161,063
3 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.2106 15,972 35.31K 1,136,163
2 Aug 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.0914 6,198 12.96K 1,120,191
28 Jul 21 Suriyakumar Kumarakulasingam Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 2.012 10,217 20.56K 1,113,993

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CanonXeroxCanadaSharpKonica MinoltaXerox
Management Discussion
  • (1)Column does not foot due to rounding.
  • (2)See "Non-GAAP Financial Measures" on pg. 25 for additional information.
  • (1)Column does not foot due to rounding.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aggressive, August, Delta, employer, favorable, fewer, forfeited, July, Jun, lower, slightly, surrendered, understanding, variant, viewed, viewing, wage
Removed: aided, amendment, Canada, drawn, exhibited, Fargo, lack, maximum, modified, onsite, opposed, originally, preference, salary

Patents

GRANT
Utility
Expansion cartridge for deduplication of data chunks in client devices interspersed in networked environments
16 Mar 21
An expansion cartridge (200) and a method for deduplicating the data chunks stored at a client device (100) using the expansion cartridge (200), (300) are claimed herein.
GRANT
Utility
System and method for synchronizing one or more alterations in a work product
2 Mar 21
The present application discloses a method 500 for synchronizing and a synchronization system 400 to synchronize alterations made to a work product, by client devices 300, wherein the synchronization system 400 and the client devices 300 are interspersed in a collaborative work environment 100 and wherein the synchronization system 400 comprises a server side memory unit 420 which upon invocation by a server side processor 410 triggers thereat an initiation component 421, a comparison component 422, an evaluation component 423, a scoring component 424, and an integration component 425.
GRANT
Utility
System and method for optimizing transfer of data chunks using radio frequency (RF) handshaking
20 Jul 20
A method and a system to optimize the transfer of data chunks between Source Devices and Destination Devices using a transfer administer is described, wherein the Source Devices, the Destination Devices and the transfer administrator are interspersed in a Collaborative Work Environment, and wherein the optimization is accomplished by performing radio frequency (RF) signal based handshakes between the Source Devices and the transfer administrator.