Docoh
Loading...

QFIN 360 DigiTech

360 DigiTech, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of digital consumer finance platform. It provides tailored online consumer finance products to prime, underserved borrowers funded primarily by its funding partners. The company proprietary technology platform supports full transaction lifecycle from credit application through settlement. 360 Finance was founded on July 25, 2016 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Company profile

Ticker
QFIN
Exchange
CEO
Hai Sheng Wu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
360 Finance, Inc.
SEC CIK

QFIN stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Apr 20
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 101 81 +24.7%
Opened positions 37 30 +23.3%
Closed positions 17 17
Increased positions 25 33 -24.2%
Reduced positions 30 13 +130.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.04B 696.24M +193.2%
Total shares 174.76M 58.53M +198.6%
Total puts 25.7K 0 NEW
Total calls 20.6K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.2
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Zhou Hongyi 39.82M $452.36M NEW
Zhuhai Qiben Information Technology 20.89M $246.24M NEW
Zhuhai Qixin Zhanwang Information Technology 15.45M $182.13M NEW
FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 13.57M $160M -7.0%
Zhuhai Qichong Information Technology 13.05M $153.89M NEW
SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Financial 12.51M $147.55M NEW
TT International Asset Management 12.51M $147.55M NEW
Zhuhai Qixin Yihao Information Technology 11.31M $133.38M NEW
Aspex Management 7.98M $94.03M 0.0%
Vanguard 3.53M $41.57M +3.4%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings