Docoh
Loading...

KFY Korn Ferry

Korn Ferry is a global organizational consulting firm. The Company works with our clients to design optimal organization structures, roles, and responsibilities. The Company helps them hire the right people and advise them on how to reward and motivate their workforce while developing professionals as they navigate and advance their careers.

Company profile

Ticker
KFY
Exchange
CEO
Gary Burnison
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KORN FERRY INTERNATIONAL
SEC CIK
IRS number
952623879

KFY stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Mar 21
17 Apr 21
30 Apr 21
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18 Apr 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Korn Ferry earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Apr 21 Arian Mark Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 63.05 1,296 81.71K 77,518
26 Mar 21 Burnison Gary D Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 62.034 20,297 1.26M 352,978
26 Mar 21 Burnison Gary D Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 61.2749 18,125 1.11M 373,275
11 Mar 21 Rozek Robert P Commmon Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 64 30,000 1.92M 177,353
1 Mar 21 Jerry Leamon Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No No 63.0389 10,000 630.39K 17,012
26 Feb 21 Mulrooney Byrne K Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Sell Dispose S No No 61.5976 17,500 1.08M 168,599

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

92.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 200 178 +12.4%
Opened positions 44 18 +144.4%
Closed positions 22 38 -42.1%
Increased positions 53 65 -18.5%
Reduced positions 74 57 +29.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.18B 1.45B +50.4%
Total shares 49.96M 49.85M +0.2%
Total puts 10.2K 40.3K -74.7%
Total calls 6.2K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.6 Infinity NaN%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 8.25M $358.66M -0.0%
Vanguard 5.55M $241.3M -0.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 3.42M $148.68M -3.2%
Victory Capital Management 2.61M $113.66M +16.1%
IVZ Invesco 2.2M $95.91M -12.2%
STT State Street 1.7M $74.02M -5.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 1.68M $73.27M -6.0%
TROW T. Rowe Price 1.5M $65.16M +29.7%
American Century Companies 1.46M $63.54M +51.6%
NTRS Northern Trust 1.34M $58.3M -3.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 767.45K +767.45K NEW
Nuveen Asset Management 278.33K -613.68K -68.8%
American Century Companies 1.46M +497.28K +51.6%
JHG Janus Henderson 1.12M -439.55K -28.1%
Stadium Capital Management 0 -385.86K EXIT
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management 820.63K +381.95K +87.1%
Victory Capital Management 2.61M +362.67K +16.1%
TROW T. Rowe Price 1.5M +343.46K +29.7%
Loomis Sayles & Co L P 517.03K +324.23K +168.2%
Clearbridge Advisors 310.62K +310.62K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: added, African, agreed, clarified, Committee, death, dominant, ease, easing, NaN, notably, point, preliminarily, proactive, Rand, reinstated, resistant, restore, reversed, South, vaccine, weather
Removed: complying, essentially, manner, positioned, recent