Loading...
Docoh

Troika Media (TRKA)

Troika Media Group (TMG) is a brand identity and communications agency that provides integrated branding and advertising solutions for global brands, primarily in entertainment and sports. Applying emerging technology, data science, and world-class creative, TMG helps brands deepen engagement with audiences and fans throughout the consumer journey. Clients include Apple, CBS, AT&T, Comcast, CNN, HBO, Hulu, ABC, ESPN, IMAX, Netflix, Oath, Riot Games, Sony, Turner and UFC.

Company profile

Ticker
TRKA, TRKAW
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ARC COMMUNICATIONS INC, M2 nGage Group, Inc., ROOMLINX INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Troika Services, Inc. • Troika-Mission Holdings, Inc. • Mission Culture, LLC • Mission Media USA, Inc. • Troika Analytics, Inc. • Troika Design Group, Inc. • Troika Productions, LLC • Troika IO, Inc ...
IRS number
830401552

TRKA stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
20 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Dec 15 Dec 14 Dec 13
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Peter Coates Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 0.7961 500,000 398.05K 10,591,710
15 Jul 22 Randall D Miles Common Stock Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5875 2,000,000 1.18M 2,000,000
21 Jun 22 Peter Coates Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 0.9349 9,082 8.49K 10,091,710
17 Jun 22 Peter Coates Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 0.9458 75,513 71.42K 10,082,628

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: academic, advocate, affirmative, age, agent, ago, aka, Alter, Apollo, Appeal, assigned, background, Bedford, Bell, Belniak, billed, Blue, Borrower, broad, buying, Canada, Canadian, cancellable, career, CD, center, Certified, CFO, chain, Chancery, China, click, CoD, Collateral, collector, College, COMBAR, commercial, complying, connection, consent, Converge, coverage, creation, customary, daily, deputy, Diego, Diligence, downwardly, eighty, English, enthusiast, evidenced, expert, expressly, Facebook, forma, forty, fourteen, Fundamental, Garage, Gatehouse, Google, Guarantor, Hagerty, Hamilton, honored, HR, indemnification, Invoca, ISA, issuable, ix, John, joined, joining, junior, KPMG, Lacuna, lead, leader, leading, led, leverage, Libor, lien, lieu, LiveRamp, LLP, Louisiana, lowest, lump, Membership, MIPA, MPEEM, NEMO, niche, NRS, obligor, offline, outcome, overseeing, overwhelming, Pac, Parity, Parker, partner, partnership, path, penny, perfected, perpetual, personal, phone, Pledge, pledged, predecessor, predetermined, prepayment, printing, pro, proforma, Propel, publicly, ran, rank, rata, recapitalization, redemption, refundable, relied, reserved, reset, resignation, resigned, ROI, RSU, Rule, Sabrina, San, school, Science, seasoned, Secretary, sense, Sid, signatory, simply, situation, specialist, standalone, strong, subordination, subscribe, sum, supply, takeover, technically, technology, tenure, thereof, TheTradeDesk, thirty, tied, Toama, Torch, tradename, typically, Undertone, University, user, Veto, vi, view, vii, viii, web, Wendy, Yang
Removed: alongside, began, breadth, bringing, clientele, cut, evaluating, expand, Finally, footprint, force, furlough, holiday, inception, manager, notably, progressed, proportion, put, reclassified, reviewing