Ticker
CMCSA
Exchange
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
At&t Comcast Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
270000798
Sign up for free to see stock prices.
Comcast Corp is a media and technology company. The Company has two operations Comcast Cable and NBCUniversal.
Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 26.86B 27.85B 22.14B 21.74B
Net income 3.55B 2.51B 2.89B 3.22B
Diluted EPS 0.77 0.55 0.62 0.69
Net profit margin 13.23% 9.02% 13.04% 14.80%
Operating income 5.18B 4.51B 4.84B 5.01B
Net change in cash -316M -6.8B 4.89B -304M
Cash on hand 3.5B 3.81B 10.62B 5.73B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 94.51B 85.03B 80.74B 74.51B
Net income 11.73B 22.74B 8.68B 8.16B
Diluted EPS 2.53 4.75 1.78 1.62
Net profit margin 12.41% 26.74% 10.75% 10.96%
Operating income 19.01B 18.02B 16.83B 16B
Net change in cash 386M 127M 1.01B -1.62B
Cash on hand 3.81B 3.43B 3.3B 2.3B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Latest Content Analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absence, American, analyzing, assembled, assessment, assumed, Basic, began, bidder, bring, classification, commenced, commencement, constant, cricket, CupTM, device, domestic, Dr, Dragon, DTH, eligible, employ, English, episode, episodic, equivalent, estate, Formula, forward, goodwill, governmental, greater, Grinch, group, Halloween, Hidden, inception, inclusion, inclusive, integration, inventory, investigation, issuance, League, listing, London, Main, minimum, modest, monetized, Night, noncontractual, order, OTT, penetration, play, predominately, prepay, prevailing, purpose, put, quantity, real, rent, rental, replacement, revised, role, scale, School, scoping, soccer, staggered, strategy, tendered, tier, top, Train, transmission, UEFA, unexercised, unfavorable, utilize, venue, Warner, weighted, wholesale, wider, winning, winter, workforce
Removed: accumulated, acting, adjust, advance, agency, agreed, airing, allocated, alternative, app, authority, automatic, backhaul, backup, bandwidth, billed, billing, Bipartisan, bridge, Budget, bureau, camera, capacity, cellular, choose, clarifying, classified, classify, clearer, cloud, collect, collected, commitment, committed, communicate, competing, conferencing, connect, continuity, contractually, core, coverage, created, deduction, deemed, delayed, delinquent, delivered, delivery, depict, determinable, discontinue, discounted, disproportionate, distinct, double, downstream, DVD, earned, enacted, equal, establish, established, estimate, Ethernet, event, exhibited, expanded, expansion, expensed, extended, extension, fluctuate, food, footnote, force, Fortune, franchising, fulfillment, grow, half, identical, identification, immaterial, implemented, improve, initially, insignificant, installation, invest, involve, issuer, judgment, large, largely, larger, launched, law, length, lessor, licensee, line, manage, managed, marketable, marketplace, measured, member, merchandise, mobile, model, multiyear, networking, nonconsolidated, nonmarketable, November, occur, operator, opportunity, outdoor, pattern, payable, payment, people, permitting, plc, popularity, principle, procurement, promised, prospectively, provisional, pursuing, quad, ranging, Recently, reclassify, record, reducing, reform, renew, renewed, repatriation, repurchased, responding, retailer, retained, retention, retroactively, retrospective, reversal, router, scheduled, screening, seek, sharing, short, shortfall, Snapchat, span, specifically, speed, spend, statute, subordinated, subscribing, subsequently, successive, temporary, termination, triple, type, unchanged, undistributed, UNREGISTERED, unsecured, upfront, upstream, vary, verification, viewed, Volcano, web, work, working