Company profile

Ticker
HAS
Exchange
CEO
Brian D. Goldner
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hasbro Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
50155090

HAS stock data

(
)

Calendar

22 Oct 19
11 Dec 19
29 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 1.58B 984.54M 732.51M 1.39B
Net income 212.95M 13.43M 26.73M 8.77M
Diluted EPS 1.67 0.11 0.21 0.07
Net profit margin 13.52% 1.36% 3.65% 0.63%
Operating income 297.21M 128.33M 36.13M 10.55M
Net change in cash -90.61M -45.59M 14.26M 275.26M
Cash on hand 1.06B 1.15B 1.2B 1.18B
Cost of revenue 627.12M 343.69M 259.99M 601.59M
Annual (USD) Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 5.02B 1.97B 2.02B
Net income 551.38M 451.84M 415.93M
Diluted EPS 4.34 3.57 3.2
Net profit margin 10.98% 22.91% 20.56%
Operating income 788.05M 691.93M 635.38M
Net change in cash 305.54M 83.58M
Cash on hand 1.28B 976.75M 893.17M
Cost of revenue 1.91B 1.68B 1.7B

Financial data from Hasbro earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agent, annum, antitrust, billion, BofA, bridge, Cartamundi, consummation, contingent, costly, difficult, dismissed, domestic, eastern, eOne, Eurocurrency, expertise, Fitch, frame, Germany, HEAD, infrastructure, issuer, leadership, lender, letter, matter, maximum, Moody, NaN, NV, ownership, pendency, PEPPA, personnel, PIG, PJ, plaintiff, POTATO, prejudice, pretax, proven, quality, RICKY, Rodino, satisfactory, statutory, structured, swing, Tranche, veteran, voluntarily, waiting, ZOOM
Removed: achieving, defend, deny, discontinue, June, percentage, vigorously