Docoh
Loading...

CHNR China Natural Resources

China Natural Resources, Inc., a British Virgin Islands corporation, through its operating subsidiaries in the PRC, is currently engaged in (a) the acquisition and exploitation of mining rights in Inner Mongolia, including preliminary exploration for lead, silver and other nonferrous metal, and (b) copper trading in the PRC, and is actively exploring business opportunities in the healthcare and other non-natural resources sectors.

Company profile

Ticker
CHNR
Exchange
Website
CEO
Wah On Wong
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CHINA RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT INC
SEC CIK

CHNR stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Apr 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: add, adequacy, agency, alliance, appetite, Article, attention, biomedical, biomedicine, boost, career, challenging, chargeable, column, COMEX, composed, Conceptual, concurrent, confusion, consumption, core, correlation, deep, diligence, diminished, dispensing, distinction, divert, Doctor, Dr, Driven, entail, envisage, exceeding, expending, expertise, explicitly, FARL, fertile, field, fit, focused, forecast, forecasted, forma, fruitful, FT, grace, gradually, greatest, Guangxi, hard, harsh, healthcare, Herbal, HFCAA, Huaxia, huge, illustrate, illustration, Illustrative, inadvertent, inadvertently, incurrence, injury, irrevocably, issuable, judgement, kind, leasehold, maternity, mentioned, move, Onway, overhead, Peng, pharmaceutical, pharmacy, phase, pivot, placement, population, premier, prescription, priority, procurement, prosecution, prudence, PWG, recapitalization, resold, resurgence, RFR, rulemaking, School, sector, sensitivity, sentiment, shape, sharply, sizable, stewardship, stop, subscribe, tail, territory, Tianjin, ticker, traditional, Traditionally, undeterminable, undetermined, unfavorable, upward, voidable, Wenlie, Youyi, Zhu, Zou
Removed: AlthoughBayannaoer, American, andsince, andWuhu, Antay, arose, assignment, attainment, Australia, authorization, Baptist, BM, Bolivia, Bolivian, Bonaventure, breaching, Chaopeng, clear, commencing, comparedto, concluding, declining, deducted, Deed, deficiency, delivered, deposited, DG, disbursed, dispose, earnest, Easy, enforceability, England, execution, fall, favor, Germany, intercompany, inventive, iron, isFeishang, islocated, itsChairman, Jacha, Kangzheng, lossesduring, Manchester, measuring, Metalurgica, ofFeishang, ofrental, owed, Pacha, Planta, prepaid, processing, promissory, proved, recognizing, released, remained, rented, represented, request, seller, Shen, slight, substance, toInternational, toMarch, townspeople, twelve, unchanged, unqualified, Uru, usage, waived, WH, withInternational, Yandi, Yue, Zealand