Docoh
Loading...

SEVN Seven Hills Realty Trust

RMR Mortgage Trust is a real estate finance company that originates and invests in first mortgage loans secured by middle market and transitional commercial real estate. RMRM is managed by an affiliate of The RMR Group Inc. Substantially all of RMR’s business is conducted by its majority owned subsidiary, The RMR Group LLC, which is an alternative asset management company with more than $32 billion in assets under management and more than 30 years of institutional experience in buying, selling, financing and operating commercial real estate.

Company profile

Ticker
SEVN, RMRM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New RMR Asia Pacific Real Estate Fund, RMR Asia Pacific Real Estate Fund, RMR Mortgage Trust, RMR Real Estate Income Fund
SEC CIK

SEVN stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 30.61M 30.61M
Cash burn (monthly) 5.48M (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 19.75M n/a
Cash remaining 10.85M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 2.0 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Oct 21 Matthew P. Jordan Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 10.32 895 9.24K 23,672
5 Oct 21 Gerald Douglas Lanois Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 10.32 245 2.53K 12,699
5 Oct 21 Thomas J. Lorenzini Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 10.32 245 2.53K 4,361
1 Oct 21 Gilmore Barbara D. Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,000 0 6,000
1 Oct 21 Joseph Morea Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,000 0 15,879

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg