Loading...
Docoh

Icad (ICAD)

iCAD Inc., headquartered in Nashua, New Hampshire, is a medical-device manufacturer. iCAD makes cancer detection and radiation therapy devices. iCAD offers computer aided detection and workflow solutions to support detection of breast, prostate and colorectal cancers.

Company profile

Ticker
ICAD
Exchange
Website
CEO
Michael S. Klein
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HOWTEK INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Xoft, Inc. • Xoft Solutions, LLC • iCad France, LLC • iCad Italy, LLC ...
IRS number
20377419

ICAD stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$8.00
Low target
$8.00
High target
$8.00
Lake Street
Maintains
Buy
$8.00
11 Aug 22
BTIG
Maintains
Buy
$8.00
24 Jun 22

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 27.18M 27.18M 27.18M 27.18M 27.18M 27.18M
Cash burn (monthly) 872.67K 892.42K 1.04M 1.08M 853.33K 903.33K
Cash used (since last report) 1.47M 1.5M 1.75M 1.82M 1.43M 1.52M
Cash remaining 25.71M 25.68M 25.43M 25.36M 25.75M 25.66M
Runway (months of cash) 29.5 28.8 24.5 23.4 30.2 28.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 Apr 22 Klein Michael S Director stock option Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.2 30,000 216K 30,000
18 Mar 22 Stevens Stacey M Employee stock option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 4.15 200,000 830K 200,000
14 Mar 22 Stevens Stacey M Employee stock option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 3.93 200,000 786K 200,000
3 Mar 22 Timothy Norris Irish Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.63 5,500 25.47K 5,500
46.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 67 79 -15.2%
Opened positions 14 14
Closed positions 26 16 +62.5%
Increased positions 12 28 -57.1%
Reduced positions 33 29 +13.8%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 53.87M 55.88M -3.6%
Total shares 11.83M 12.52M -5.6%
Total puts 25K 21.4K +16.8%
Total calls 17.3K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.4 Infinity NaN%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Granahan Investment Management 2.44M $9.74M +2.8%
AIGH Capital Management 1.36M $5.44M NEW
Portolan Capital Management 1.1M $4.39M +21.2%
Vanguard 1.06M $4.22M -9.5%
Pura Vida Investments 672.99K $2.69M 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 404.61K $1.62M +13.6%
Worth Venture Partners 380.89K $1.62M NEW
BLK Blackrock 371.42K $1.49M -72.7%
Essex Investment Management 320.55K $1.28M +162.7%
Greenwood Capital Associates 225.73K $903K -0.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
AIGH Capital Management 1.36M +1.36M NEW
BLK Blackrock 371.42K -987K -72.7%
Worth Venture Partners 380.89K +380.89K NEW
STT State Street 72.14K -295.46K -80.4%
Millennium Management 215.35K +215.35K NEW
First Eagle Investment Management 212.89K +212.89K NEW
Essex Investment Management 320.55K +198.54K +162.7%
Portolan Capital Management 1.1M +192.11K +21.2%
Renaissance Technologies 178.19K -178.2K -50.0%
Geode Capital Management 218.44K -169.88K -43.7%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accelerate, ASUNo, brought, Daley, delivery, expanded, foot, half, Irvine, Italy, lessee, life, modification, opposed, rent, Sarno, small, square, Stephen, subscription, TheC, trend
Removed: ASU, Carter, manufacturer, month, remained