Loading...
Docoh

Enveric Biosciences (ENVB)

Enveric Biosciences is a patient-first biotechnology company developing rigorously tested, novel cannabinoid medicines to improve quality of life for cancer patients. Initial indications include radiodermatitis, a common and often severe side effect of radiation therapy, and chemotherapy-induced neuropathy.

Company profile

Ticker
ENVB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brent Kelton
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERI Holdings, Inc., SPATIALIZER AUDIO LABORATORIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Jay Pharma Inc. • 1306432 B.C. Unlimited Liability Company • Enveric Biosciences Canada, Inc. • MagicMed USA, Inc. ...
IRS number
954484725

ENVB stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 Jan 22 Avani Kanubaddi RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,127,787 0 1,127,787
19 Jan 22 Carter Julian Ward RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 744,429 0 744,429
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
RCMWiproVirtusaGW PharmaceuticalsAccenture

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Bad
New words: Acanna, accredited, adjourn, Adjournment, Affordable, AI, animal, annum, arrangement, arrearage, artificial, assist, avoidance, bid, binding, borrowing, capability, cease, characterize, chemical, chemistry, classic, compensatory, consecutive, contract, cumulative, cure, DEA, default, delisted, delisting, difficulty, discovery, dividend, doubt, Eastern, EBCI, efficiently, employee, Epidiolex, exceeding, expansion, expertise, facility, failure, faith, fraction, healthcare, higher, history, housed, ideal, immaterial, implement, implicit, indefinite, Inline, insufficiency, intelligence, intention, Interactive, investigational, investor, involuntarily, iv, kind, lab, lease, legislative, Leveraging, lived, makeup, Marinol, MDMA, mental, mescaline, mixture, newly, Page, partially, penny, person, pharmacological, PPACA, predicting, promptly, promulgate, proxy, PsyAI, purity, pursue, pursuing, radiotherapy, rank, regain, regular, relinquish, renewal, rent, repurchase, rescheduled, screen, screened, screening, scrutiny, Secretary, senior, sinking, standalone, successful, synthesize, synthesized, system, tailored, team, thereof, thereon, tool, undergoing, underwriter, underwriting, Unrealized, unreserved, warranty
Removed: accounted, achievement, acquirer, adjusted, alleged, allegedly, alleviating, applied, approach, armed, assumption, ASU, attributable, Aviv, beginning, broad, call, categorization, Center, clarify, clomiphene, closed, Codification, compete, concurrent, concurrently, conduct, conducting, consistency, consolidate, constituting, coverage, covering, DB, demand, denial, depository, determined, dictated, discount, discounted, diversity, duration, effected, entirety, entity, escalated, establishment, evaluating, ExchangeCo, experienced, exposed, extract, fall, fiscal, flow, forward, framework, freestanding, full, Gaza, GBM, glioblastoma, goal, guarantee, guidance, highest, hybrid, impacted, impeded, imposed, indeterminate, ineffective, input, institution, instrument, integral, Israeli, issuer, Julie, label, labeled, Lefkowitz, length, linked, LLP, lowest, manner, measuring, Ministry, misconduct, modification, modify, multiforme, negotiate, neighboring, ninety, noted, open, opportunity, oral, organized, permitted, perpetual, pricing, primary, principle, priority, proceed, progressive, promissory, proportionally, Purcell, purported, randomized, ratified, ratify, recapitalization, recently, recurrence, recurrent, reflect, region, relief, remained, repayment, replaced, request, researched, response, responsibility, retained, retroactive, retroactively, rocket, running, selling, Simplifying, sixty, small, spread, strain, structure, studied, Subtopic, suffered, tabulated, targeted, targeting, Tel, temolozomide, terminate, terminating, terrorist, tolerance, treated, turn, typical, unadjusted, unconsolidated, underlying, unknowable, valid, validation, variable, vest, vesting, waiting, world, Yakar