Loading...
Docoh

Englobal (ENG)

ENGlobal is a provider of engineering and automation services primarily to the energy sector throughout the United States and internationally. ENGlobal operates through two business segments: Automation and Engineering. ENGlobal's Automation segment provides services related to the design, fabrication and implementation of distributed control, instrumentation and process analytical systems. The Engineering segment provides consulting services for the development, management and execution of projects requiring professional engineering, construction management, and related support services. Within ENGlobal's Automation segment, ENGlobal Government Services, Inc. provides engineering, design, installation, operations, and maintenance of various government, public sector, and international facilities, specializing in turnkey automation and instrumentation systems for the U.S. Defense industry worldwide.

Company profile

Ticker
ENG
Exchange
CEO
William A. Coskey
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INDUSTRIAL DATA SYSTEMS CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ENGlobal U.S., Inc. • ENGlobal Government Services, Inc. ...
IRS number
880322261

ENG stock data

Calendar

5 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
28 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 14.14M 14.14M 14.14M 14.14M 14.14M 14.14M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.19M 1.25M 519.33K 1.07M 857.67K 675.5K
Cash used (since last report) 1.91M 2.02M 838K 1.72M 1.38M 1.09M
Cash remaining 12.22M 12.12M 13.3M 12.42M 12.76M 13.05M
Runway (months of cash) 10.3 9.7 25.6 11.6 14.9 19.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Jun 22 Sorrells Christopher D. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 38,168 0 63,421
9 Jun 22 Kevin M Palma Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 38,168 0 107,552
9 Jun 22 Lloyd G. Kirchner Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 38,168 0 63,421
33.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 30 34 -11.8%
Opened positions 3 8 -62.5%
Closed positions 7 7
Increased positions 3 10 -70.0%
Reduced positions 13 10 +30.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.25M 5.94M -28.4%
Total shares 12.11M 13.34M -9.2%
Total puts 84.2K 42.1K +100.0%
Total calls 207.9K 332.8K -37.5%
Total put/call ratio 0.4 0.1 +220.2%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Coskey William A 8.84M $0 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 876.62K $1.14M -0.1%
Oppenheimer & Close 762.4K $991K 0.0%
Vanguard 618.55K $804K -36.2%
Geode Capital Management 196.9K $255K +9.6%
TROW T. Rowe Price 153.91K $200K 0.0%
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 150.78K $196K -8.5%
Susquehanna International 94.01K $122K -31.1%
Commonwealth Equity Services 60.01K $78K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 56.16K $73K -1.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Anson Funds Management 0 -369.46K EXIT
Vanguard 618.55K -350.7K -36.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 19 -259.58K -100.0%
GS Goldman Sachs 0 -80.79K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 32.23K -78.8K -71.0%
Commonwealth Equity Services 60.01K +60.01K NEW
Susquehanna International 94.01K -42.49K -31.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 0 -31.63K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 46.03K -23.56K -33.9%
XTX Topco 0 -21.56K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: Africa, basic, Belgium, Calvert, categorized, concentrated, constitute, East, ENG, flare, free, GTL, half, intangible, internationally, license, manufactured, Middle, model, North, NV, premium, scale, shipped, stranded, treasury, utilitization