Company profile

Ticker
MRKR
Exchange
CEO
Peter L. Hoang
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Eduverse Com, Genemax Corp, Tapimmune Inc, Tapimmune Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
880277072

MRKR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Nov 19
18 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 0 0 0 0
Net income -5.46M -5.57M -5.32M -135.56M
Diluted EPS -0.12 -0.12 -0.12 -6.72
Operating income -5.65M -5.87M -5.64M -135.87M
Net change in cash -4.97M -4.26M -4.04M 57.45M
Cash on hand 48.48M 53.44M 57.71M 61.75M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 205.99K 183.06K
Net income -147.96M -10.98M -2.46M -34.07M
Diluted EPS -7.75 -1.16 -0.72 -9.3
Net profit margin -71826% -5999%
Operating income -148.17M -11.48M -8.49M -6.16M
Net change in cash 56.62M -2.72M 1.27M 6.43M
Cash on hand 61.75M 5.13M 7.85M 6.58M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0 NaN%
Total shares 0 0 NaN%
Total puts 0 0 NaN%
Total calls 0 0 NaN%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Comparison, CSA, EMA, lifted, multi, proceed, step, threshold
Removed: began, consideration, correlative, epitope, evaluable, mixed, resected, stabilization, surgery, unvested