Company profile

Ticker
ITT
Exchange
CEO
Luca Savi
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Itt Corp, ITT Corp, Itt Industries Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
135158950

ITT stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Aug 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 719.9M 695.5M 696.8M 689.3M
Net income 66.8M 71.3M 69.7M 101.2M
Diluted EPS 0.75 0.8 0.79 1.14
Net profit margin 9.28% 10.25% 10.00% 14.68%
Operating income 86M 90.6M 80.3M 110.6M
Net change in cash -22.1M 48.9M
Cash on hand 531.9M 554M 438.7M
Cost of revenue 487.9M 476.7M 470.8M 465.1M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 2.75B 2.59B 2.41B 2.49B
Net income 333.7M 113.5M 186.1M 351.8M
Diluted EPS 3.76 1.28 2.07 3.88
Net profit margin 12.16% 4.39% 7.74% 14.15%
Operating income 397.3M 319.3M 276.6M 380.1M
Net change in cash 171.4M -70.9M 45M -168.3M
Cash on hand 561.2M 389.8M 460.7M 415.7M
Cost of revenue 1.86B 1.77B 1.64B 1.68B

Financial data from ITT earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: admission, aircraft, behalf, Brazil, challenging, combat, comparison, composite, disciplined, environment, equivalent, exceed, increasingly, lead, Matrix, mentioned, nominal, notional, plating, precision, preliminary, reduce, registered, routinely, subsidiary, tangible, unremitted, upstream, valve, weak, wrongdoing
Removed: account, Canada, component, connection, consistent, deliver, dividend, generation, grow, improved, invest, life, Low, metric, organically, platform, point, release, restore, returned, reversal, solid, stop, strong