Company profile

Ticker
ENSV
Exchange
CEO
Richard Angell Murphy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Aspen Exploration Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
840811316

ENSV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 May 20
6 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 9.39M 4.88M 4.7M 7.21M
Net income -2.84M -3.39M -5.4M -3.21M
Diluted EPS -0.05 -0.1 -0.06
Net profit margin -30.23% -69.42% -115% -44.53%
Operating income -2.25M -455K -4.64M -3.73M
Net change in cash -446K
Cash on hand 217K 663K 506K
Cost of revenue 8.47M 3.49M 5.84M 7.72M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 43.03M 42.76M 40.75M 24.61M
Net income -7.7M -5.87M -6.89M -8.55M
Diluted EPS -0.14 -0.11 -0.14 -0.22
Net profit margin -17.90% -13.72% -16.91% -34.75%
Operating income -3.57M -1.39M -3.76M -11.01M
Net change in cash 406K -134K -230K -184K
Cash on hand 663K 257K 391K 621K
Cost of revenue 34.61M 33.48M 33.6M 24.82M

Financial data from Enservco earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Jul 19 Marjorie Anne Hargrave Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 330,000 0 330,000
17 Jun 19 Ian Dickinson Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.3869 1,878 726.6 260,000
17 Jun 19 Ian Dickinson Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.39 8,000 3.12K 258,122
17 Jun 19 Ian Dickinson Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.3894 122 47.51 250,122
29 May 19 William A Jolly Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.47 1,000 470 30,000
29 May 19 William A Jolly Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.47 9,183 4.32K 29,000
5.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 14 23 -39.1%
Opened positions 1 3 -66.7%
Closed positions 10 1 +900.0%
Increased positions 1 5 -80.0%
Reduced positions 5 3 +66.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 355K 1.16M -69.3%
Total shares 3.02M 6.15M -51.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Hunter Associates Investment Management 1.29M $152K -2.7%
Vanguard 979.58K $115K -3.2%
HighTower Advisors 275.41K $32K 0.0%
Citadel Advisors 183.89K $22K NEW
Geode Capital Management 98.29K $11K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 52.3K $6K 0.0%
United Asset Strategies 30K $4K 0.0%
BLK BlackRock 29.37K $4K +6.2%
UBS UBS 28.6K $3K -69.4%
Frontier Wealth Management 23.9K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
AWM Investment 0 -2.54M EXIT
Bridgeway Capital Management 0 -496.1K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 183.89K +183.89K NEW
UBS UBS 28.6K -64.71K -69.4%
SRS Capital Advisors 0 -54K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -37.05K EXIT
Hunter Associates Investment Management 1.29M -36K -2.7%
Vanguard 979.58K -32.03K -3.2%
Blair William & Co 0 -25.5K EXIT
Creative Planning 0 -25K EXIT
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absent, accelerate, accelerated, adherence, administered, aforementioned, aid, ascertain, assurance, assure, attempt, attempted, attract, aware, back, began, breach, broader, care, commission, contemplating, cooperate, correspondingly, curtail, cutting, declare, declared, Department, difficult, downturn, duration, effort, emerge, exerting, Exporting, face, failed, failure, favorable, forced, foreclose, forgiven, integrated, introduced, lack, lender, lifting, local, manner, methodology, mitigated, monitor, mortgage, negative, negotiating, notice, OPEC, outbreak, overadvance, pandemic, Paycheck, payroll, Petroleum, pledged, PPP, predict, prepaid, prepayment, Protection, public, rapidly, redefined, Relief, renegotiation, reorganized, reportedly, restructure, saltwater, situation, Small, spread, strain, subsidiary, successfully, unchanged, unpredictable, world
Removed: adding, aluminum, Ancillary, build, bundle, Carlo, compliance, comprised, connected, deploying, development, Elimination, enhancement, enumerated, establishing, explore, extended, extinguishment, finance, forma, framework, fresh, gathering, half, hand, implemented, improved, improvement, investment, lake, larger, leasing, low, marketing, Monte, move, mutually, opportunity, plant, play, pond, pro, projection, recycled, regional, remove, renewed, salt, simulation, size, source, storage, stream, testing, training, travel, treatment