Company profile

Ticker
FCAU
Exchange
Website
CEO
Michael Mark Manley
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fiat Investments N.V.
SEC CIK

FCAU stock data

(
)

Calendar

25 Feb 20
24 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

27.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 228 243 -6.2%
Opened positions 28 32 -12.5%
Closed positions 43 57 -24.6%
Increased positions 55 84 -34.5%
Reduced positions 103 90 +14.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.19B 3.46B +50.3%
Total shares 423.16M 453.61M -6.7%
Total puts 29.74M 31.37M -5.2%
Total calls 20.09M 11.34M +77.3%
Total put/call ratio 1.5 2.8 -46.5%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
UBS UBS 57.77M $591.56M +22.3%
Amundi Pioneer Asset Management 45.33M $464.15M +80.3%
Vanguard 35.3M $361.52M -1.4%
Baillie Gifford & Co 31.8M $319.43M -8.0%
Conifer Management, L.L.C. 28M $286.72M 0.0%
CS Credit Suisse 21.35M $218.64M +12.9%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 19.26M $193.46M -17.9%
BAC Bank of America 17.24M $176.55M +101.7%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 13.06M $133.75M -0.4%
HSBC HSBC 11.73M $120.07M -6.4%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Harris Associates L P 1.31M -23.86M -94.8%
Amundi Pioneer Asset Management 45.33M +20.18M +80.3%
GS Goldman Sachs 6.15M -13.04M -68.0%
UBS UBS 57.77M +10.53M +22.3%
Segantii Capital Management 28.77K -8.81M -99.7%
BAC Bank of America 17.24M +8.69M +101.7%
DB Deutsche Bank 8.55M -6.83M -44.4%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 19.26M -4.19M -17.9%
Bank of Italy 10.97M +3M +37.6%
Baillie Gifford & Co 31.8M -2.75M -8.0%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abandonment, ABB, accretive, Algeria, allegedly, Aptiv, AQCFR, arbitrage, Aruba, ascertain, Atessa, attack, auditory, Aurora, BIN, BlackRock, Bpifrance, broader, Cabinet, cadence, capture, carefully, carryover, catalytic, CBP, CCSL, Centoventi, chart, Chengdu, Chile, Chongqing, Circuit, clearance, cliff, conceived, Confederation, conspiracy, CPL, CreditWatch, Curacao, cyber, dam, Davide, deadly, defend, defending, Delta, Democratic, depressing, desist, detriment, diagram, discovered, distinguish, doj, Dongfeng, DutchCo, elaboration, encounter, encountered, EPS, Euronext, extract, Faurecia, FFP, fiduciary, filled, FISMIC, fitted, foreseen, Giulietta, Gladiator, GranCabrio, Grasso, groundwork, Grugliasco, guilty, Hart, heatstroke, Hong, host, hp, HSR, hub, hundred, IBOR, illegal, implicit, INFORMATIONelsewhere, infotainment, intervene, intervened, Johnson, Kong, laying, left, letter, Lion, macro, Martin, midnight, midsize, Mirafiori, Mito, MOE, Morocco, Nike, opposed, opt, outbreak, overachievement, Pearl, pediatric, pendency, perimeter, PHEV, platooning, pooling, pre, PROCONVE, prohibit, prohibition, prorated, prototyping, proviso, quantifiable, quantify, Racketeer, ratification, reciprocal, reclaimed, rehear, reimbursement, relief, remind, remittance, resembling, respiratory, RICO, River, Rodino, Russian, Saint, Seoul, sixteen, soliciting, spilt, Spring, stall, standstill, Starburst, stoppage, succeed, switching, thirty, TNO, tract, tuition, tuned, Tupy, UGLM, Ukraine, undiscounted, unfair, unforeseen, unmodified, unveiled, user, USMCA, variant, vigorously, vital, VIU, vouching, waited, waiting, Waterhouse, Yangtze, yearly, Ypsilon
Removed: Academy, acted, advocated, African, aircraft, Aiuto, Alcala, alla, amplifying, attainment, auction, audi, breached, Brown, Carco, clarify, collision, Complementaria, computation, consecutive, consolidate, contemplate, convert, County, Crescita, danger, Daphne, Dart, Dean, Decatur, deferral, demonstrated, demonstrating, destroyed, devaluation, DICOM, Dillard, Divisa, drove, dry, Duke, Economica, eleven, equalize, extreme, extremely, fashion, fatality, Firefly, flat, formula, geographically, George, Georgia, headed, incentivizing, installment, instructor, introducing, job, journalism, jury, leaseback, lessee, leverage, Liberal, Literature, localized, measurable, Melfi, memorializing, merge, mindset, mobile, momentum, negotiation, neutral, noncorporate, northern, Northridge, Oak, offsetting, Onstar, Ottimo, overdue, overlay, Paul, petrol, Pick, player, pose, predominant, preferably, Pricewaterhouse, Princeton, proceed, Professor, prospectively, protocol, Provost, pursued, Radcliffe, reclassify, redundant, remittitur, resolving, restricting, retainer, revealed, Romance, room, scenario, securitization, SICAD, Sistema, Spelman, sterling, stretch, study, suitability, tank, Tipo, traced, UE, unified, unpredictable, unreasonable, validating, VEF, verdict, verify, Viaggio, viewed, visit, Volkswagen, Walter, wanton, warn, week, weighting, wording, worth, Zheng

Proxies

No filings