Loading...
Docoh

First Mid Bancshares (FMBH)

First Mid Bancshares, Inc. ("First Mid") is the parent company of First Mid Bank & Trust, N.A. ("First Mid Bank"); First Mid Wealth Management Co.; and First Mid Insurance Group, Inc. First Mid is a $5.7 billion community-focused organization that provides a full-suite of financial services including banking, wealth management, brokerage, ag services, and insurance through a sizeable network of locations throughout Illinois and eastern Missouri and a loan production office in the greater Indianapolis area. Together, our First Mid team takes great pride in their work and their ability to serve our customers well over the last 155 years.

Company profile

Ticker
FMBH
Exchange
CEO
Joseph R. Dively
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FIRST MID ILLINOIS BANCSHARES INC, FIRST-MID ILLINOIS BANCSHARES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
First Mid Wealth Management Company • First Mid Insurance Group, Inc. • First Mid Captive, Inc. • Jefferson Bank and Trust Company • Delta Redevelopment Corporation • 2301 market Street, Inc. ...
IRS number
371103704

FMBH stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Jun 22 James Kyle McCurry Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 35.9 261 9.37K 3,482.567
7 Jun 22 James Kyle McCurry Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 37.95 260 9.87K 3,221.567
1 Apr 22 Bradley L Beesley Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 38.49 116.916 4.5K 5,790.584
1 Apr 22 Robert S Cook Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 38.49 305.273 11.75K 305.273
1 Apr 22 Crowder Jason M Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 38.49 2,443.325 94.04K 5,206.67
38.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 94 87 +8.0%
Opened positions 13 6 +116.7%
Closed positions 6 5 +20.0%
Increased positions 23 32 -28.1%
Reduced positions 36 26 +38.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 345.62M 1.74B -80.1%
Total shares 7.95M 7.67M +3.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
EPL LINCO Trust 1.26M $45.05M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 1.13M $43.65M -2.4%
Vanguard 933.7K $35.94M +9.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 464.27K $17.87M +4.9%
American Century Companies 433.73K $16.69M +6.3%
STT State Street 330.76K $12.73M +3.7%
Geode Capital Management 288.82K $11.12M +4.6%
Wellington Management 248.15K $9.55M -4.0%
Kennedy Capital Management 244.57K $9.41M -2.4%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 233K $8.97M -0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Western Wealth Management 176.33K +176.33K NEW
Vanguard 933.7K +77.6K +9.1%
HoldCo Asset Management 111.04K -28.57K -20.5%
Millennium Management 28.33K +28.33K NEW
BLK Blackrock 1.13M -27.63K -2.4%
American Century Companies 433.73K +25.87K +6.3%
John W. Rosenthal Capital Management 0 -25K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 46.23K +23.83K +106.3%
Cornercap Investment Counsel 23.44K +23.44K NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 464.27K +21.89K +4.9%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: DCF, distribution, drove, inflationary, LGD, likelihood, parent, partnership, PD, regression, Subtopic, tied, Tzedhe, unitt, vintage
Removed: advantage, approach, assist, consultant, continuation, deducted, develop, ease, eighteen, evaluate, evolving, expiring, finalization, functional, gambling, heightened, historically, implementation, lifetime, location, merge, MFP, Notice, notified, order, parallel, percent, preliminary, pressure, reached, Recession, recur, remit, Rulemaking, season, sick, sixty, standard, steady, surcharge, thirty, transitioned, upfront, usage, utilize, validated, validation, waived, write