Docoh
Loading...

USLM United States Lime & Minerals

United States Lime & Minerals, Inc., a NASDAQ-listed public company with headquarters in Dallas, Texas, is a manufacturer of lime and limestone products, supplying primarily the construction (including highway, road and building contractors), industrial (including paper and glass manufacturers), environmental (including municipal sanitation and water treatment facilities and flue gas treatment processes), metals (including steel producers), oil and gas services, roof shingle manufacturers and agriculture (including poultry and cattle feed producers) industries. The Company operates lime and limestone plants and distribution facilities in Arkansas, Colorado, Louisiana, Oklahoma and Texas through its wholly owned subsidiaries, Arkansas Lime Company, Colorado Lime Company, Texas Lime Company, U.S. Lime Company, U.S. Lime Company - Shreveport, U.S. Lime Company - St. Clair and U.S. Lime Company - Transportation. In addition, the Company, through its wholly owned subsidiary, U.S. Lime Company - O & G, LLC, has royalty and non-operating working interests pursuant to an oil and gas lease and a drillsite agreement on its Johnson County, Texas property, located in the Barnett Shale Formation.

Company profile

Ticker
USLM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Timothy Byrne
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SCOTTISH HERITABLE INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
750789226

USLM stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Feb 21
21 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Apr 21 Doumet Antoine M USLM common stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 41.36 2,000 82.72K 10,000
1 Apr 21 Doumet Antoine M Stock Option USLM common stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 41.36 2,000 82.72K 0
12 Mar 21 Odishaw Edward A USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 150 200 30K 600
12 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 149.27 500 74.64K 36,838
12 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 149.41 310 46.32K 37,338
11 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 153 200 30.6K 37,648
11 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 151.48 550 83.31K 37,848
11 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 151.02 155 23.41K 38,398
11 Mar 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 149.75 12 1.8K 38,553
24 Feb 21 Timothy W Byrne USLM Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 144.4 516 74.51K 41,051

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

27.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 58 0 NEW
Opened positions 58 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 232.06M 0 NEW
Total shares 1.54M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 312.52K $35.63M NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 248.76K $28.36M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 213.97K $24.39M NEW
BLK Blackrock 181.7K $20.71M NEW
Minerva Advisors 109.5K $12.48M NEW
Royce & Associates 100.8K $11.49M NEW
Vanguard 87.76K $10M NEW
STT State Street 42.68K $4.87M NEW
Geode Capital Management 32.1K $3.66M NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 29.07K $3.31M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 312.52K +312.52K NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 248.76K +248.76K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 213.97K +213.97K NEW
BLK Blackrock 181.7K +181.7K NEW
Minerva Advisors 109.5K +109.5K NEW
Royce & Associates 100.8K +100.8K NEW
Vanguard 87.76K +87.76K NEW
STT State Street 42.68K +42.68K NEW
Geode Capital Management 32.1K +32.1K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 29.07K +29.07K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abate, adjudicative, appellate, arrangement, ART, brightest, broader, career, Carthage, Center, cessation, chain, citation, complement, contagion, contested, corrected, create, created, creation, curtailment, DBA, discretionary, discrimination, Disease, dismissed, disproportionately, distancing, diverse, diversity, doctrine, eased, educational, eligible, encryption, ESG, essential, ethnicity, fault, fine, footprint, forecasted, fostering, frequency, gender, hazard, heightened, hiring, impede, Incentivization, incentivized, injury, Inline, inspector, interpreted, judicial, July, learning, meaningful, mentioned, motivate, motivating, movement, NaN, notably, notice, overturned, Page, pandemic, percent, petition, portfolio, pose, properly, race, ransomware, reclaim, reconsider, reconsideration, reimbursement, rejoined, repair, resume, Retention, settle, ShareholdersUnited, sharply, shift, signaled, slowdown, social, southern, talent, trial, TRS, unavailable, unlawful, unrest, vaccination, violation, withdrawn, workforce, written, XBRL, xiii, xiv, xv
Removed: achieved, anticipated, apply, backlog, book, cap, carrier, Cement, classification, comparative, counterparty, dedicated, excluding, FASB, favorable, fix, forward, FX, guidance, installation, interim, Marietta, Martin, metropolitan, modified, opening, outcome, prepaid, proportional, reclassification, repurchasing, retained, retrospective, spending, stimulate, stranded, strongest, undergoing