Docoh
Loading...

CLI Mack-Cali Realty

One of the country's leading real estate investment trusts (REITs), Mack-Cali Realty Corporation is an owner, manager and developer of premier office and multifamily properties in select waterfront and transit-oriented markets throughout New Jersey. Mack-Cali is headquartered in Jersey City, New Jersey, and is the visionary behind the city's flourishing waterfront, where the company is leading development, improvement and place-making initiatives for Harborside, a master-planned destination comprised of class A office, luxury apartments, diverse retail and restaurants, and public spaces.

Company profile

Ticker
CLI
Exchange
CEO
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CALI REALTY CORP /NEW/, CALI REALTY L P
SEC CIK
IRS number
223305147

CLI stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 May 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jun 21 A. Akiva Katz Common Stock, $0.01 par value Buy Aquire P Yes No 16.5348 300,000 4.96M 4,205,436
17 Jun 21 A. Akiva Katz Common Stock, $0.01 par value Buy Aquire P Yes No 16.622 150,000 2.49M 3,905,436
9 Jun 21 Smetana David J RSU Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Aquire A No No 0 21,512 0 21,512
9 Jun 21 Nia Mahbod RSU Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Aquire A No No 0 122,926 0 122,926
9 Jun 21 DeBari Giovanni M RSU Common Stock, $0.01 par value Grant Aquire A No No 0 5,378 0 5,378

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

95.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 154 145 +6.2%
Opened positions 25 15 +66.7%
Closed positions 16 25 -36.0%
Increased positions 42 40 +5.0%
Reduced positions 54 58 -6.9%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.69B 1.11B +142.7%
Total shares 86.19M 89.08M -3.2%
Total puts 0 18.2K EXIT
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio Infinity
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 16.2M $250.78M +3.5%
Vanguard 13.27M $205.35M +3.9%
Mack William L 7.45M $92.86M 0.0%
Madison International Realty 6.41M $99.21M 0.0%
STT State Street 4.51M $69.82M +3.0%
FMR 4.11M $63.66M -18.4%
H/2 Credit Manager 3.55M $54.91M +15.3%
NMR Nomura 3.46M $53.89M -1.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.77M $27.39M -5.2%
Geode Capital Management 1.65M $25.57M +9.7%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 792.12K -1.62M -67.1%
NTRS Northern Trust 1.36M -966.68K -41.5%
Norges Bank 0 -953.51K EXIT
FMR 4.11M -927.05K -18.4%
Northwood Liquid Management 1.29M +847.34K +190.2%
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board 27.6K -670.7K -96.0%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 376.65K -636.76K -62.8%
BLK Blackrock 16.2M +545.89K +3.5%
Vanguard 13.27M +500.96K +3.9%
Renaissance Technologies 1.04M -482.9K -31.7%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll freshman Bad
New words: ABR, assist, assistance, audited, CEO, confidentiality, conserve, Crystal, defease, delivered, deposit, deposited, discharged, discharging, eighteen, eurocurrency, highest, House, inducement, Journal, LIBO, lien, Mahbod, margin, merit, Metropark, milestone, Nia, Overnight, perpetual, prime, produced, relocation, restaurant, reversing, RSU, Rule, settlement, statutory, successor, suspension, tenure, waiving, Wall, worth
Removed: accelerating, accept, accessible, accessing, accumulation, active, adapted, alter, approach, arranged, arranging, authority, bad, bargain, billed, brand, cancelled, care, Carlo, ceased, charged, closure, collectability, collection, commonly, compensated, component, computation, concentrated, concession, contingency, continuity, continuously, contracted, criteria, customer, cybersecurity, depreciating, determining, difficult, difficulty, diligence, dilutive, discontinue, downgrade, downgraded, Edison, elimination, embedded, enacted, enactment, enforceable, establishment, estimating, evidencing, examination, expedient, extinguished, fluidity, forty, franchise, frequency, government, Greenbelt, growth, hedge, hedging, history, home, Hudson, hypothetical, identical, identifying, impaired, implementation, implemented, implementing, implied, inability, inactive, inclusion, independent, individually, ineffective, input, instituting, instrument, intent, intermediary, interpreted, introduce, investee, lead, legally, legislation, lessor, license, line, liquid, lodging, lost, low, lowered, lowest, luxury, Malden, marketable, marketing, MC, Michael, modification, Monte, multifamily, NaN, nature, North, observable, OCI, opening, operate, operated, organizational, Overlook, pattern, paydown, payroll, penalty, performing, permitted, person, pipeline, Poor, positive, prediction, predominant, predominantly, protect, prove, PSU, qualitative, quality, rapid, ratably, reclassification, recognize, recoverable, regional, remote, remotely, renewal, replacement, retrospective, review, Ridge, sanitation, satisfaction, separately, separating, simulation, situation, sixty, software, specifically, statute, strain, subfacility, successfully, summarized, sustaining, system, Targeted, taxed, temporary, trade, transform, TRS, type, unadjusted, unanticipated, undiscounted, United, unnecessary, unrestricted, updated, Upton, utilizing, welfare, West, work