Loading...
Docoh

CTO Realty Growth Inc- (CTO)

CTO Realty Growth, Inc. is a publicly traded diversified REIT that owns and operates a diversified portfolio of income properties comprising approximately 2.8 million square feet in the United States. CTO also owns an approximate 23.5% interest in Alpine Income Property Trust, Inc., a publicly traded net lease REIT.

Company profile

Ticker
CTO, CTO-PA
Exchange
CEO
John Albright
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CONSOLIDATED TOMOKA LAND CO, CTO Realty Growth Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Alpine Income Property Manager, LLC • Bluebird Arrowhead Phoenix LLC • Bluebird Germantown MD LLC • Bluebird Renton WA LLC • Conservation Park LLC • CTLC Golden Arrow Katy LLC • CTO Gemini Holdings (CTLC) LLC • CTO Gemini Holdings (IDL) LLC • CTO Gemini Holdings (IGI) LLC • CTO TRS Crisp39 LLC ...
IRS number
590483700

CTO stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$25.50
Low target
$25.00
High target
$26.00
EF Hutton
Maintains
Buy
$25.00
1 Aug 22
Raymond James
Maintains
Outperform
$26.00
1 Aug 22

Calendar

28 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 34.33M 34.33M 34.33M 34.33M 34.33M 34.33M
Cash burn (monthly) 503K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 721.47K n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 33.6M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 66.8 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Aug 22 Gable Robert Blakeslee Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 21.5 1,245 26.77K 25,331
18 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.4598 43 750.77 933,074
15 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.3078 522 9.03K 933,031
14 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.1435 310 5.31K 932,509
13 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.4294 715 12.46K 932,199
12 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.7291 650 11.52K 931,484
11 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.3272 514 8.91K 930,834
8 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.2514 832 14.35K 930,320
7 Jul 22 CTO Realty Growth Inc- Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 17.5568 755 13.26K 929,488
1 Jul 22 Haga Christopher W Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 20.4143 765 15.62K 11,061
18.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 125 110 +13.6%
Opened positions 21 16 +31.3%
Closed positions 6 6
Increased positions 33 34 -2.9%
Reduced positions 41 35 +17.1%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 228.03M 204.23M +11.7%
Total shares 3.46M 3.33M +4.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 525.71K $34.87M -2.3%
Vanguard 285.54K $18.94M +2.6%
Chilton Capital Management 181.42K $12.03M -1.4%
STT State Street 163.2K $10.82M +36.9%
Russell Investments 155.4K $10.41M -16.6%
Grace & White 131.89K $8.75M +1.0%
Brown Advisory 128.19K $8.5M +2.5%
Geode Capital Management 106.84K $7.09M +1.6%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 82.16K $5.45M -22.4%
LSV Asset Management 81.46K $5.4M +166.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Foundry Partners 65.83K +65.83K NEW
Carlson Capital L P 42.29K -64.4K -60.4%
LSV Asset Management 81.46K +50.9K +166.6%
STT State Street 163.2K +43.96K +36.9%
EAM Investors 37.62K +37.62K NEW
Deprince Race & Zollo 56.39K -36.61K -39.4%
Cohanzick Management 0 -35.65K EXIT
Russell Investments 155.4K -30.93K -16.6%
EAM Global Investors 27.83K +27.83K NEW
Aaron Wealth Advisors 27.52K +27.52K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Burlington, cap, corridor, inherent, Inman, Kissimmee, largely, Madison, Memorial, power, repayment, Richland, Sarasota, sponsorship, submarket, unfunded, unrestricted, WaterStar
Removed: begin, dispose, planning, recently