Loading...
Docoh

Equity Lifestyle Properties (ELS)

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc. is a self-administered, self-managed real estate investment trust ('REIT') with headquarters in Chicago. As of January 25, 2021, the company owns or has an interest in 423 quality properties in 33 states and British Columbia consisting of 161,229 sites.

Company profile

Ticker
ELS
Exchange
CEO
Marguerite Nader
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MANUFACTURED HOME COMMUNITIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
State of Incorporated • MHC Operating Limited Partnership • Realty Systems, Inc. ...
IRS number
363857664

ELS stock data

Calendar

26 Jul 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 42.43M 42.43M 42.43M 42.43M 42.43M 42.43M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 193.92K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 319.49K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 42.11M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 217.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Aug 22 Freedman Constance Common Stock, par value $.01 Grant Acquire A No No 61.08 5 305.4 5,663
1 Aug 22 Patrick Waite Common Stock, par value $.01 Grant Acquire A No No 61.08 4 244.32 215,137
28 Jul 22 Thomas Heneghan Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 200 0 295,143
28 Jul 22 Thomas Heneghan Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Dispose G No No 0 200 0 103,415
28 Jul 22 Thomas Heneghan Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 499 0 294,943
28 Jul 22 Thomas Heneghan Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Dispose G No No 0 499 0 103,615
28 Jul 22 Contis David J Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 200 0 19,124
28 Jul 22 Contis David J Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Dispose G No No 0 200 0 2,541
28 Jul 22 Contis David J Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Acquire G Yes No 0 499 0 18,924
28 Jul 22 Contis David J Common Stock, par value $.01 Gift Dispose G No No 0 499 0 2,741
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • This section discusses the comparison of our results of operations for the quarters and six months ended June 30, 2022 and June 30, 2021 and our operating activities, investing activities and financing activities for the six months ended June 30, 2022 and June 30, 2021. For the comparison of our results of operations for the quarters and six months ended June 30, 2021 and June 30, 2020 and discussion of our operating activities, investing activities and financing activities for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and June 30, 2020, refer to Part I, Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations of the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2021, filed with the SEC on July 27, 2021.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alleged, alleging, applicable, assert, contention, cure, default, demurrer, difficult, dismissal, dispute, Emerald, failed, feasible, good, Holiday, Isle, oceanfront, Oceanside, reduced, Sarasota, sewer, trash, unconsummated
Removed: repayment