Company profile

Ticker
INOD
Exchange
CEO
Jack S. Abuhoff
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INNODATA CORP, INNODATA ISOGEN INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133475943

INOD stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Nov 20
1 Dec 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Innodata earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 4.85 44,452 215.59K 15,045
30 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 2.75 25,000 68.75K 59,497
30 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 2.75 25,000 68.75K 0
27 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 4.24 49,434 209.6K 34,497
27 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 2.75 49,434 135.94K 83,931
27 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 2.75 49,434 135.94K 25,000
25 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 4.04 200 808 34,497
25 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 2.75 200 550 34,697
25 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 2.75 200 550 74,434
24 Nov 20 Mishra Ashok Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 4.04 6,966 28.14K 34,497
15.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 24 23 +4.3%
Opened positions 6 4 +50.0%
Closed positions 5 2 +150.0%
Increased positions 7 4 +75.0%
Reduced positions 4 6 -33.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 11.91M 4.39M +171.1%
Total shares 3.86M 3.28M +17.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 1.16M $3.59M +14.4%
Vanguard 880.07K $2.72M +1.5%
BLK Blackrock 567.34K $1.75M +0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 250.46K $774K 0.0%
White Pine Capital 243.7K $753K +1653.2%
EAM Investors 242.02K $748K NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 170.43K $527K 0.0%
California Public Employees Retirement System 96.99K $300K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 88.76K $274K +15.9%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 48.96K $151K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
EAM Investors 242.02K +242.02K NEW
White Pine Capital 243.7K +229.8K +1653.2%
Renaissance Technologies 1.16M +146K +14.4%
Simon Quick Advisors 0 -50.27K EXIT
O'shaughnessy Asset Management 36.8K +36.8K NEW
Millennium Management 0 -18.48K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -13.79K EXIT
Vanguard 880.07K +13.35K +1.5%
Geode Capital Management 88.76K +12.17K +15.9%
Susquehanna International 11.89K +11.89K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Amounts in the MD&A below have been rounded. All percentages have been calculated using rounded amounts.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: buyout, capacity, corrected, Correction, deficiency, difficult, Immaterial, invoicing, labor, lender, methodology, misstatement, negatively, outpaced, overstatement, proper, properly, revised, revising, Small, titled, unbilled, understatement
Removed: assume, bear, deployed, ensuring, evaluating, fluctuation, GILTI, growing, ownership, productivity, realization, set, team, volume, workforce