Company profile

Ticker
AMKR
Exchange
CEO
Stephen Douglas Kelley
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Amkor Technology Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
231722724

AMKR stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Aug 19
23 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 895.31M 894.96M 1.08B 1.14B
Net income -9.45M -22.88M 28.3M 56.66M
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.1 0.12 0.24
Net profit margin -1.06% -2.56% 2.62% 4.95%
Operating income 22.51M 13.42M 75.38M 92.7M
Net change in cash -503.96M 373.83M 133.9M 167.4M
Cash on hand 551.44M 1.06B 681.57M 547.67M
Cost of revenue 771.85M 774.2M 898.9M 943.49M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 4.32B 4.21B 3.93B 2.88B
Net income 127.09M 263.55M 175.53M 51.1M
Diluted EPS 0.53 1.1 0.74 0.22
Net profit margin 2.94% 6.26% 4.47% 1.77%
Operating income 258.14M 405.54M 308.59M 164.84M
Net change in cash 85.21M 46.85M 26.35M 73.23M
Cash on hand 681.57M 596.36M 549.52M 523.17M
Cost of revenue 3.61B 3.45B 3.22B 2.41B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: announced, behalf, call, Certification, document, duly, embedded, examination, Faust, Gil, Incentive, Inline, instance, Interactive, Kelley, Megan, President, Stephen, thereunto, Tily, undersigned, XBRL
Removed: conversion, involve, outpaced, selective