Loading...
Docoh

Staffing 360 Solutions (STAF)

Staffing 360 Solutions, Inc. is engaged in the execution of an international buy-integrate-build strategy through the acquisition of domestic and international staffing organizations in the United States and United Kingdom. The Company believes that the staffing industry offers opportunities for accretive acquisitions and as part of its targeted consolidation model, is pursuing acquisition targets in the finance and accounting, administrative, engineering, IT, and Light Industrial staffing space.

Company profile

Ticker
STAF
Exchange
CEO
Matthew Briand
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GOLDEN FORK CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Faro Recruitment America, Inc. • Monroe Staffing Services, LLC • Lighthouse Placement Services, Inc. • Key Resources Inc. • Staffing 360 Solutions (Holdings) Limited • Staffing 360 Solutions Limited • The JM Group • CBSbutler Holdings Limited • CBSbutler Limited • Clement May Limited ...
IRS number
680680859

STAF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Jul 22
14 Aug 22
1 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Apr 22 Vincent J Cebula Common stock, $0.00001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 6,000
12 Apr 22 Jeff William Grout Common stock, $0.00001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 13,791
12 Apr 22 Alicia Barker Common stock, $0.00001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 25,935
12 Apr 22 Dimitri Villard Common stock, $0.00001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 13,528
12 Apr 22 Nicholas Florio Common stock, $0.00001 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,000 0 13,886
0.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 10 15 -33.3%
Opened positions 1 8 -87.5%
Closed positions 6 2 +200.0%
Increased positions 2 3 -33.3%
Reduced positions 4 0 NEW
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 384K 1.09M -64.7%
Total shares 480.51K 1.19M -59.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 269.61K $216K -34.7%
Vanguard 94.82K $76K -48.8%
GS Goldman Sachs 38.58K $31K -0.0%
Geode Capital Management 34.37K $27K 0.0%
STT State Street 12.22K $10K +9.7%
Claraphi Advisory Network 10.55K $8K 0.0%
Tower Research Capital 10.17K $8K -7.7%
SNS Financial 10K $8K 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 106 $0 +35.9%
BAC Bank Of America 92 $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -253.94K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 269.61K -143.04K -34.7%
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -120.09K EXIT
Vanguard 94.82K -90.3K -48.8%
Citadel Advisors 0 -43.72K EXIT
Thompson Davis & Co. 0 -30K EXIT
Sanders Morris Harris 0 -17K EXIT
Jane Street 0 -12.63K EXIT
STT State Street 12.22K +1.08K +9.7%
Tower Research Capital 10.17K -845 -7.7%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: accrual, adjournment, aforementioned, alongside, Anwar, apparent, ballot, behalf, Brendan, cast, CBSbutler, Chapel, copy, Data, demonstrate, Description, duly, Eastern, eleven, establishing, Exhibit, face, factoring, fraction, fully, furnish, HCW, Headway, Hill, indemnification, Inline, Instance, Interactive, Khalid, Label, Linkbase, LP, match, methodology, national, negotiated, omitted, overdue, Oxley, Page, paragraph, power, proxy, quorum, quoted, readily, rollforward, SCHEDULE, Schema, shareholder, Stream, subordinated, succeeding, summary, sustained, Taxonomy, thereunder, thereunto, undersigned, unfavorable, XBRL, yield
Removed: added, adequately, administered, Aid, amending, America, apply, assertion, audited, awarded, bad, Bank, Briand, calendar, carryback, CECL, certify, charitable, charter, Clement, collect, Committee, conform, consummated, context, cutting, declined, deduction, deferment, deferring, degree, delayed, designated, detrimental, developed, dilution, Disaster, effecting, eleventh, emerge, employer, enlargement, exercised, expired, extra, faith, favorable, forced, forgivable, forming, geographic, granting, harmed, honor, improvement, inception, indemnify, indirect, Injury, insufficient, intention, introduced, leading, leaving, LH, life, Lighthouse, LTIP, mitigate, motivate, multiple, necessarily, Newton, nonqualified, onset, ownership, Paycheck, payrolling, precautionary, preceding, President, prevent, pricing, program, promote, Protection, put, qualification, qualify, qualifying, recognition, refundable, relaxed, Relief, remotely, rent, reserved, resurgence, returned, salary, settlement, SG, side, simplify, Simplifying, singly, small, smaller, spend, strict, structure, sum, supportable, technical, terminate, termination, thereto, trade, treat, treatment, updated, utility, vest, voluntary, waived, week, YTD