Company profile

Ticker
TXG
Exchange
CEO
Serge Saxonov
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Biotechnology
Former names
10X Genomics, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
455614458

Calendar

12 Nov 19
28 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Sep 18
Revenue 61.21M 36.61M
Net income -9.6M -10.88M -3.64M -15.35M
Diluted EPS -0.33 -1.13
Net profit margin -15.69% -41.92%
Operating income -9.1M -14.93M
Cash on hand 427.44M 88.07M
Cost of revenue 15.48M 5.24M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 90 0 +Infinity%
Opened positions 90 0 +Infinity%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.12B 0 +Infinity%
Total shares 22.31M 0 +Infinity%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Foresite Capital Management II 6.84M $344.6M NEW
FMR 2.75M $138.59M NEW
VHCP Management II 1.79M $90.04M NEW
JS Capital Management 1.68M $84.54M NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 915.44K $46.14M NEW
BLK BlackRock 913.34K $46.03M NEW
Lord, Abbett & Co. 733.12K $36.95M NEW
Vanguard 727.43K $36.66M NEW
N Price T Rowe Associates 681.4K $34.34M NEW
Victory Capital Management 561.67K $28.31M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Foresite Capital Management II 6.84M +6.84M NEW
FMR 2.75M +2.75M NEW
VHCP Management II 1.79M +1.79M NEW
JS Capital Management 1.68M +1.68M NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Company 915.44K +915.44K NEW
BLK BlackRock 913.34K +913.34K NEW
Lord, Abbett & Co. 733.12K +733.12K NEW
Vanguard 727.43K +727.43K NEW
N Price T Rowe Associates 681.4K +681.4K NEW
Victory Capital Management 561.67K +561.67K NEW
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Proxies

No filings