Docoh
Loading...

CASI CASI Pharmaceuticals

CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a U.S. biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative therapeutics and pharmaceutical products in China, the United States, and throughout the world. The Company is focused on acquiring, developing and commercializing products that augment its hematology oncology therapeutic focus as well as other areas of unmet medical need. The Company intends to execute its plan to become a leader by launching medicines in the Greater China market leveraging the Company’s China-based regulatory and commercial competencies and its global drug development expertise. The Company’s operations in China are conducted through its wholly-owned subsidiary, CASI Pharmaceuticals (China) Co., Ltd. (“CASI China”), which is located in Beijing, China. The Company has built a commercial team of over 70 hematology and oncology sales and marketing specialists based in China.

Company profile

Ticker
CASI
Exchange
CEO
Wei-Wu He
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ENTREMED INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
581959440

CASI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Mar 21
17 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 57.06M 57.06M 57.06M 57.06M 57.06M 57.06M
Cash burn (monthly) 5.84M (positive/no burn) 5.07M 4.29M 2.68M 2.16M
Cash used (since last report) 20.83M n/a 18.07M 15.31M 9.54M 7.69M
Cash remaining 36.23M n/a 38.99M 41.76M 47.52M 49.37M
Runway (months of cash) 6.2 n/a 7.7 9.7 17.7 22.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Mar 21 He Wei-Wu Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.05 3,000,000 6.15M 3,000,000
22 Dec 20 He Wei-Wu Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 380,000 0 4,683,994
17 Dec 20 Weihao Xu Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.63 2,279 5.99K 10,000
17 Dec 20 Weihao Xu Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.64 1,721 4.54K 7,721
16 Dec 20 Weihao Xu Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.44 2,000 4.88K 6,000
16 Dec 20 Weihao Xu Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 2.61 800,000 2.09M 800,000
23 Nov 20 He Wei-Wu Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.18 100,000 218K 5,063,994
20 Nov 20 He Wei-Wu Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.12 127,471 270.24K 4,963,994

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: AB, absence, absent, accommodate, admitted, affiliated, Aid, allogeneic, allogenic, alter, alteration, AML, annum, attack, attestation, Avenue, banned, bear, began, BioCheck, BioInvent, Biosecurity, blocking, book, branch, California, Catalogue, cellular, Chancery, Chartwell, checkpoint, chosen, CIP, CITIC, Cleave, complaint, comprised, consecutive, consequential, constituted, constraint, conveyed, CRO, cybersecurity, de, deal, deducting, departure, derecognized, destruction, digit, disbursed, disbursement, distancing, DNA, doctrine, duty, easily, emphasized, ENMD, epitope, EU, evidenced, explicit, facto, factor, factory, fiduciary, forgiven, forum, franchise, GCP, guarantee, guaranteed, guard, haemopoietic, half, hamper, harmonized, heavily, hectare, heighten, highlighting, Hongkou, Huicheng, IDG, immunity, immunotherapy, impractical, inaction, inapplicable, ineligible, infection, inhibitory, Injury, Inline, install, installation, jointly, judgement, judgment, jurisdiction, Keytruda, leader, leadership, lender, licensor, lock, lucrative, MabThera, Maternity, MaxCyte, misappropriating, monthly, motivate, motivating, multinational, myelodysplastic, NaN, narrative, NCI, North, NPC, Oppenheimer, opportunity, overseen, Panacea, pandemic, parallel, paused, Paycheck, peak, peer, pembrolizumab, PPP, PPPFA, preserved, principle, proceeding, prosecuting, prosecution, Quan, rational, receptor, recourse, refuse, relief, remediation, remote, remotely, renegotiate, resolution, retrieval, retroactive, Rubicon, rulemaking, run, Rx, SBA, SEK, Shanghai, Shengbang, Sichuan, slowdown, spinoff, split, spread, stake, Standing, stipulated, stipulation, stored, strain, stringent, subscribe, subscription, substitute, susceptible, syndrome, systematic, talent, tiered, tranche, transfusion, transmitted, turn, twenty, underway, underwriting, underwritten, unfold, unlock, unpublished, unsuccessful, unwilling, vendor, vote, voting, waiting, warehouse, Weihao, workshop, Xu, Yuanda, Zhou
Removed: accredited, accurately, attribution, broad, clarification, collaborator, complexity, concentrated, conditionwill, confirmatory, CTA, enhance, follicular, formulating, impede, inflation, inInternal, kit, man, MINE, operated, permissible, progenitor, quantitative, radioactive, radioisotope, reflected, reformulate, refractory, regimen, RegistrationApplication, Rental, streamline, tentatively, theperformance, trialapproval