Loading...
Docoh

Atlantic Union Bankshares (AUB)

Headquartered in Richmond, Virginia, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation is the holding company for Atlantic Union Bank. Atlantic Union Bank has 129 branches and approximately 150 ATMs located throughout Virginia, and in portions of Maryland and North Carolina. Atlantic Union Bank Wealth Management is a brand name used by Atlantic Union Bank and certain affiliates when providing trust, wealth management, private banking, and investment advisory products and services. Certain non-bank affiliates of Atlantic Union Bank include: Old Dominion Capital Management, Inc., and its subsidiary, Outfitter Advisors, Ltd., and Dixon, Hubard, Feinour, & Brown, Inc., which provide investment advisory services; Atlantic Union Financial Consultants, LLC, which provides brokerage services; and Union Insurance Group, LLC, which offers various lines of insurance products.

Company profile

Ticker
AUB, AUBAP
Exchange
CEO
John C. Asbury
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
UNION BANKSHARES CORP, Union Bankshares Corp, UNION FIRST MARKET BANKSHARES CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Atlantic Union Equipment Finance, Inc. • AUB Investments, Inc. • Dixon, Hubard, Feinour, & Brown, Inc. • Atlantic Union Financial Consultants, LLC • Union Insurance Group, LLC ...
IRS number
540412820

AUB stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 217 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$77.85M 1.1M 1.1M +0.3
$43.56M 347.82K 517.94K -32.8
$40.53M 296.47K 298.83K -0.8
$33.49M 130.38K 130.24K +0.1
$28.84M 150.05K 150.05K 0
$24.96M 452.14K 35.11K +1187.7
$23.35M 138.6K 138.97K -0.3
$17.86M 100.62K 107.2K -6.1
$17.18M 103.08K 104.52K -1.4
$16.04M 31.23K 31.74K -1.6
$14.35M 127.39K 128.04K -0.5
$14.02M 175.66K 179.51K -2.1
$13.78M 6.32K 6.16K +2.6
$13.58M 124.99K 125.6K -0.5
$13.52M 22.58K 22K +2.6
$13.51M 127.15K 6.08K +1990.0
$13.33M 92.07K 91.21K +0.9
$12.68M 446.82K 452.11K -1.2
$11.71M 67.05K 68.09K -1.5
$11.44M 225.37K 234.68K -4.0
$10.8M 33.85K 33.34K +1.5
$10.63M 83.25K 82.41K +1.0
$10.33M 304.47K 281.14K +8.3
$10.23M 41.45K 41.93K -1.1
$10.21M 151.63K 155.58K -2.5
$10.2M 60.57K 61.36K -1.3
$10.16M 111.42K 112.02K -0.5
$9.72M 227.88K 230.52K -1.1
$9.47M 98.53K 99.13K -0.6
$9.47M 102.15K 103.77K -1.6
$9M 69.35K 70.43K -1.5
$8.82M 35.76K 36.25K -1.4
$8.74M 112.78K 112.87K -0.1
$8.46M 30.48K 29.46K +3.4
$8.41M 51.58K 52.77K -2.2
$8.12M 29.59K 29.44K +0.5
$7.96M 80.64K 82.51K -2.3
$7.87M 16.2K 16.16K +0.3
$7.78M 125.26K 126.36K -0.9
$7.71M 93.99K 90.11K +4.3
$7.42M 42.71K 42.72K -0.0
$7.32M 47.77K 48.49K -1.5
$7.28M 77.07K 80.4K -4.2
$7.21M 51.99K 52.84K -1.6
$7.08M 189.18K 187.27K +1.0
$6.98M 77.82K 78.65K -1.1
$6.76M 37.05K 37.38K -0.9
$6.7M 65.54K 62.99K +4.0
$6.3M 120.25K 121.76K -1.2
$6.2M 49.24K 48.56K +1.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 241.38M 241.38M 241.38M 241.38M 241.38M 241.38M
Cash burn (monthly) 51.64M 51.98M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 75.24M 75.74M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 166.14M 165.64M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 3.2 3.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 Jul 22 Ronald L Tillett Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 34.4754 2,500 86.19K 27,482.066
1 Jul 22 Jan S Hoover Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 442 0 29,795.326
1 Jul 22 Thomas G Snead JR Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 442 0 7,447.585
1 Jul 22 Linda V Schreiner Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 442 0 14,859.621
1 Jul 22 Thomas P. Rohman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 442 0 15,209.053
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Bad
New words: begun, confirmed, CSP, deployed, experience, foreshadowed, furniture, intermediate, released, slightly, teammate, training, travel
Removed: advisory, April, begin, deducting, efficiency, executed, implemented, January, leaseback, newly, revised, subsequently, Xenith