Company profile

Ticker
ONB
Exchange
CEO
James C. Ryan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
OLD NATIONAL BANCORP, OLD NATIONAL TRUST CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
351539838

ONB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 527 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$110.42M 672.58K 669.06K +0.5
$78.1M 275.55K 263.06K +4.7
$62.52M 598.36K 612.21K -2.3
$55.89M 274.65K 262.53K +4.6
$47.38M 129.88K 123.99K +4.8
$41.9M 135.31K 137.93K -1.9
$39.59M 14.35K 14.15K +1.4
$36.85M 820.26K 772.57K +6.2
$32M 22.57K 22.46K +0.5
$31.86M 318.33K 326.81K -2.6
$26.84M 138.96K 141.08K -1.5
$26.69M 208.97K 214.59K -2.6
$23.09M 1.68M 1.7M -1.3
$22.21M 959.8K 999.16K -3.9
$21.98M 406.79K 412.2K -1.3
$21.52M 742.58K 704.93K +5.3
$21.1M 84.24K 85.99K -2.0
$20.57M 66.69K 62.73K +6.3
$19.75M 209.98K 209.8K +0.1
$19.33M 109.29K 110.5K -1.1
$19.1M 52.72K 63.45K -16.9
$18.32M 94.19K 92.22K +2.1
$18.28M 42K 41.67K +0.8
Vanguard Tax-managed FDS
$17.86M 460.29K 501.49K -8.2
$17.3M 251.81K 256.78K -1.9
$16.54M 54.54K 56.24K -3.0
$15.81M 269.55K 278.9K -3.4
$14.68M 212.44K 68.7K +209.2
$14.48M 49.1K 47.51K +3.3
$14.41M 160.91K 112.91K +42.5
$14.17M 193.59K 183.44K +5.5
$14.17M 100.73K 97.34K +3.5
$13.83M 212.86K 209.98K +1.4
$13.67M 72.96K 72.48K +0.7
$13.46M 266.21K 282.01K -5.6
$13.36M 77.1K 73.82K +4.4
$12.76M 70.83K 70.58K +0.3
$12.55M 88.13K 89.41K -1.4
$12.3M 349.17K 342.12K +2.1
$11.91M 52.45K 54.05K -3.0
Aon PLC
$11.17M 57.99K NEW
$10.93M 91.41K 138.24K -33.9
$10.56M 444.62K 380.71K +16.8
$10.53M 280.51K 263.87K +6.3
$10.41M 86.86K 86.29K +0.7
$10.22M 83.3K 82.23K +1.3
$9.99M 141.49K 138.57K +2.1
$9.86M 134K 132.82K +0.9
$9.8M 18.02K 18.36K -1.9
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf TR
$9.52M 29.33K 29.7K -1.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Jul 20
25 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Oct 20 Knight Jeffrey L PHANTOM STOCK COMMON STOCK Buy Aquire P No 13.76 56 770.56 1,362
16 Oct 20 Evernham Scott J PHANTOM STOCK COMMON STOCK Buy Aquire P No 13.76 36 495.36 4,350
16 Oct 20 Sandgren James A PHANTOM STOCK COMMON STOCK Buy Aquire P No 13.76 77 1.06K 6,346
2 Oct 20 Evernham Scott J PHANTOM STOCK COMMON STOCK Buy Aquire P No 12.92 39 503.88 4,314
2 Oct 20 Knight Jeffrey L PHANTOM STOCK COMMON STOCK Buy Aquire P No 12.92 60 775.2 1,306
30 Sep 20 Evernham Scott J COMMON STOCK Aquire L No 11.93 75 894.75 1,056
66.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 238 233 +2.1%
Opened positions 36 37 -2.7%
Closed positions 31 40 -22.5%
Increased positions 67 75 -10.7%
Reduced positions 92 73 +26.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.7B 6.01B -5.2%
Total shares 112.82M 113.32M -0.4%
Total puts 120.2K 170.5K -29.5%
Total calls 2.72M 3.57M -23.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.0 0.0 -7.4%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK BlackRock 23.93M $329.33M -2.9%
Vanguard 17.95M $246.98M -4.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 12.39M $170.53M +0.9%
STT State Street 6.61M $90.99M -4.2%
BK Bank of New York Mellon 3.65M $50.22M +6.5%
MCQEF Macquarie 3.56M $49.03M +7.8%
Mairs & Power 3.45M $47.52M +4.3%
NTRS Northern Trust 3.11M $42.79M -2.3%
Geode Capital Management 2.51M $34.57M +0.6%
ONB Old National Bancorp 1.68M $23.09M -1.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
GS Goldman Sachs 490.56K -953.49K -66.0%
American Century Companies 904.39K +904.39K NEW
Vanguard 17.95M -764.34K -4.1%
BLK BlackRock 23.93M -714.86K -2.9%
FMR 4.55K -439.48K -99.0%
Deprince Race & Zollo 791.76K +389.32K +96.7%
Nordea Investment Management Ab 625.7K +337.76K +117.3%
STT State Street 6.61M -292.94K -4.2%
Great Lakes Advisors 0 -272.47K EXIT
MCQEF Macquarie 3.56M +257.63K +7.8%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • (1)Beginning January 1, 2020, calculation is based on current expected loss methodology. Prior to January 1, 2020, calculation is based on incurred loss methodology.
  • (2)Represents a non-GAAP financial measure.  Refer to “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” section for reconciliations to GAAP financial measures.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absent, adherence, alleged, ambiguity, annuity, assert, attract, automatic, Congressional, contacted, costly, CRA, dampen, deferral, deficiency, deny, disposed, entitling, fail, failing, fewer, forma, granular, guaranty, guarantying, health, injection, lender, momentum, navigating, nominal, noncompliance, pausing, power, pro, promulgated, published, receipt, reopening, repaid, revised, run, safety, scrutiny, sharper, shy, slight, slower, spend, stabilized, staying, steady, successfully, talent, unfold, unspecified, uptick, voluntary, vulnerable, wind, workplace
Removed: closed, closing, coupled, declined, depend, enactment, high, Klein, overnight, planning, PSA, refunded, renegotiated, SOFR, subjectivity