Company profile

Ticker
RF
Exchange
Website
CEO
John M. Turner
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SEC)
Former names
New Regions Financial Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
630589368

RF stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 810 holdings by value
End of quarter 30 Sep 19
Value
 
Shares Held
or Principal Amt 
$403.47M 1.35M
$280.78M 1.45M
$246.26M 3.16M
$215.62M 1.55M
$181.87M 1.55M
$142.71M 2.02M
$135.69M 605.85K
$134.24M 1.59M
$131.22M 2.01M
$129.86M 2.39M
Vanguard ETF/USA (FTSE DEV MKT ETF)
$128.99M 3.14M
$127.97M 549.25K
$126.13M 1.01M
$124.94M 1.05M
$119.05M 868.36K
$117.37M 988.96K
$114.76M 733.11K
$109.65M 2.9M
$106.05M 589.06K
$104.16M 1.73M
$102.77M 36.91K
Vanguard Group Inc/The (FTSE EMR MKT ETF)
$100.58M 2.5M
$100.07M 431.28K
$99.67M 2.44M
$93.9M 581.64K
$86.51M 781.83K
$81.9M 712.15K
$77.58M 76.08K
$76.35M 478.27K
$76.08M 680.31K
$75.87M 170.26K
$75.41M 498.64K
$74.34M 1.65M
$74.28M 2.55M
$73.53M 884.25K
$65.23M 303.82K
$64.1M 790.94K
$64.07M 36.91K
$64.01M 372.12K
$63.27M 706.4K
$62.92M 1.37M
$61.43M 475.28K
$60.68M 506.43K
$60.36M 1.13M
$59.79M 947.97K
$58.88M 1.19M
$58.09M 1.05M
$56.3M 435.18K
$56.05M 626.51K
$55.78M 368.59K
Holdings list only displays long positions.

Calendar

6 Nov 19
20 Nov 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Net income 409M 390M 394M 406M
Diluted EPS 0.39 0.37 0.37 0.38
Operating income* 729M 718M 722M 679M
Net change in cash 579M 681M 269M 43M
Cash on hand 5.07B 4.49B 3.81B 3.54B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 71M 60M 58M
Net income 1.76B 1.26B 1.16B 1.06B
Diluted EPS 1.54 1 0.87 0.75
Net profit margin 2477% 2105% 2005%
Operating income* 2.56B 2.23B 1.98B 1.8B
Net change in cash -443M -1.47B 137M 1.31B
Cash on hand 3.54B 3.98B 5.45B 5.31B

Financial data from company earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: effort, hiking, long, merchant, Modernization, outdated, prudential, redundant, Simplification, slightly, superseded, tailored, tailoring, varying
Removed: favorably, proposed, sustained, underperform